The MHSAA Football Playoffs continued on with the 11-man regional finals taking place over the weekend. Final scores, semifinal matchups, and links to our recap articles can be found below.
DIVISION 1
Davison (11-0) at Rockford (11-0) – Saturday, 6:00
Northville (10-1) at Belleville (11-0) – Saturday, 1:00
West Bloomfield 21 Clarkston 20
Southfield A&T 31 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 21
SEMIFINALS: Davison/Rockford winner v Belleville/Northville winner
SEMIFINALS: Southfield A&T (11-1) v West Bloomfield (10-2)
DIVISION 2
Saginaw Heritage (9-2) at Muskegon (9-2) – Saturday, 1:00
East Lansing 42 Byron Center 20
Waterford Mott 40 Gibraltar Carlson 19
Warren De La Salle 34 Roseville 14
SEMIFINALS: Muskegon/Saginaw Heritage winner v East Lansing (10-2)
SEMIFINALS: Waterford Mott (10-2) v Warren De La Salle (10-2)
DIVISION 3
Forest Hills Central 33 Gaylord 7
Zeeland West (8-3) at Parma Western (10-1) – Saturday, 1:00
Mason 44 Walled Lake Western 41 (F/OT)
Detroit King 20 River Rouge 19 (F/OT)
SEMIFINALS: Forest Hills Central (11-1) vs Zeeland West/Parma winner
SEMIFINALS: Detroit King (7-5) v Mason (12-0)
DIVISION 4
South Christian 55 Big Rapids 35
Portland 21 Niles 14
Goodrich 24 Haslett 17
Carleton Airport (10-1) at Harper Woods (8-3) – Saturday, 1:00
SEMIFINALS: South Christian (9-3) vs Portland (12-0)
SEMIFINALS: Goodrich (11-1) vs Carleton Airport/Harper Woods winner
DIVISION 5
Kingsford (10-1) at Frankenmuth (10-1) – Saturday, 1:00
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 30 West Catholic 28
Corunna 56 Macomb Lutheran North 18
Flat Rock 56 Detroit Southeastern 26
SEMIFINALS: GR Catholic Central (11-1) vs Frankenmuth/Kingsford
SEMIFINALS: Corunna (12-0) vs Flat Rock (9-3)
DIVISION 6
Kingsley 51 Gladstone 27
Ovid-Elsie (7-4) at Constantine (10-1) – Saturday, 1:00
Almont 49 Detroit Edison 24
SEMIFINALS: Reed City (9-3) vs Kingsley (10-2)
SEMIFINALS: Almont (11-1) vs Ovid-Elsie/Constantine winner
DIVISION 7
McBain (7-4) at Menominee (9-2) – Saturday, 1:00
Pewamo-Westphalia (10-1) at North Muskegon (11-0) – Saturday, 1:00
Millington 35 Montrose 15
Jackson Lumen Christi 21 Clinton 14
SEMIFINALS: McBain/Menominee v P-W/North Muskegon
SEMIFINALS: Millington (12-0) vs Jackson Lumen Christi (11-1)
DIVISION 8
Beal City 20 Iron Mountain 6
Ithaca (11-0) at Ubly (11-0) – Saturday, 2:00
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 54 White Pigeon 6
Riverview Gabriel Richard (7-4) at Clarkston Everest Coll. (9-2) – Sat, 1:00
SEMIFINALS: Beal City (11-1) vs Ithaca/Ubly winner
SEMIFINALS: White Lake Whiteford (12-0) vs RGR/CEC winner
8-MAN DIVISION 1
SEMIFINALS: Indian River Inland Lakes (10-1) vs Pickford (10-1) – Sat, 1
SEMIFINALS: Martin (9-2) vs Kingston (9-2) – Saturday, 1
8-MAN DIVISION 2
SEMIFINALS: Lake Linden-Hubbell (8-3) vs Marion (10-0) – Saturday, 1
SEMI: Deckerville (9-2) vs Adrian Lenawee Christian (11-0) – Saturday, 1