OK RED

CALEDONIA

Caledonia Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at Grand LedgeCancelled
12/3 vs Covenant ChristianW 42-33
12/7 at WaylandL 42-43
12/10 vs LowellL 40-49
12/16 at Middleville T/KW 44-40
1/4 vs HamiltonW 48-33
1/7 vs RockfordL 30-63
1/11 vs JenisonL 30-47
1/14 at Grand HavenL 34-40
1/18 vs HudsonvilleL 47-67
1/21 vs West Ottawa
1/25 at east Kentwood
1/28 at Grandville
2/4 at Rockford
2/8 at Jenison
2/11 vs Grand Haven
2/15 at Hudsonville
2/18 at West Ottawa
2/22 vs East Kentwood
2/25 vs Grandville
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 12 at East Kentwood

Headlines

ROCKFORD

Rockford Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/3 vs Byron CenterW 55-43
12/7 at Forest Hills EasternW 64-37
12/10 vs MuskegonW 63-36
12/14 vs UnionW 69-19
12/21 vs Catholic Central at Cornerstone W 52-36
12/23 vs West CatholicW 50-46
1/7 at CaledoniaW 63-30
1/11 vs GrandvilleW 67-24
1/14 vs HudsonvilleL 48-62
1/18 vs Grand HavenW 62-38
1/21 vs JenisonW 70-34
1/25 at West Ottawa
1/28 at East Kentwood
2/4 vs Caledonia
2/8 at Grandville
2/11 at Hudsonville
2/15 at Grand Haven
2/18 at Jenison
2/22 vs West Ottawa
2/25 vs East Kentwood
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 9 at Lowell

Headlines

GRAND HAVEN

Grand Haven Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/3 at Traverse City CentralW 48-30
12/4 at Traverse City WestW 46-29
12/10 vs Reeths-PufferW 41-31
12/14 at Mona ShoresL 37-38
12/17 at Spring LakeW 51-45
1/7 at HudsonvilleL 33-66
1/11 vs West OttawaL 32-37
1/14 vs CaledoniaW 40-34
1/18 at RockfordL 38-62
1/21 vs East Kentwood
1/25 at Grandville
1/28 at Jenison
2/1 at Zeeland West
2/4 vs Hudsonville
2/8 at West Ottawa
2/11 at Caledonia
2/15 vs Rockford
2/18 at East Kentwood
2/22 vs Grandville
2/25 vs Jenison
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 10 at Reeths-Puffer

Headlines

HUDSONVILLE

Hudsonville Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/3 vs Mona ShoresW 72-33
12/7 vs Midland DowL 51-56
12/11 at East Grand RapidsW 61-33
12/14 at Byron CenterW 59-56 OT
12/18 vs Detroit EdisonL 48-67
1/7 vs Grand HavenW 66-33
1/8 at Grass LakeW 79-51
1/11 vs East KentwoodW 78-47
1/14 at RockfordW 62-48
1/18 at CaledoniaW 67-47
1/21 vs GrandvilleW 69-38
1/25 at Jenison
1/28 at West Ottawa
2/4 at Grand Haven
2/8 at East Kentwood
2/11 vs Rockford
2/15 vs Caledonia
2/18 at Grandville
2/22 vs Jenison
2/25 vs West Ottawa
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 11 at Holland

Headlines

EAST KENTWOOD

East Kentwood Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs Byron CenterL 47-76
12/4 at Kalamazoo CentralL 57-60
12/18 at Redford Westfield PrepL 54-62
1/4 vs MuskegonCancelled
1/7 vs West OttawaL 37-45
1/8 vs Wayne MemorialThe Showcase
1/11 at HudsonvilleL 47-78
1/14 at GrandvilleW 59-43
1/18 at JenisonW 47-44
1/21 at Grand Haven
1/25 vs Caledonia
1/28 vs Rockford
2/4 at West Ottawa
2/8 vs Hudsonville
2/11 vs Grandville
2/15 vs Jenison
2/18 vs Grand Haven
2/22 at Caledonia
2/25 at Rockford
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 12 at East Kentwood

Headlines

GRANDVILLE

Grandville Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs Middleville T/KW 49-33
12/3 at PetoskeyW 40-37
12/4 at MarquetteW 42-37
12/10 at HamiltonW 52-41
12/14 at Calvin ChristianL 42-45
12/21 at NorthviewW 48-28
1/7 at JenisonL 24-41
1/11 at RockfordL 24-67
1/14 vs East KentwoodL 43-59
1/18 at West OttawaL 37-61
1/21 at HudsonvilleL 38-69
1/25 vs Grand Haven
1/28 vs Caledonia
2/4 vs Jenison
2/8 vs Rockford
2/11 at East Kentwood
2/15 vs West Ottawa
2/18 vs Hudsonville
2/22 at Grand Haven
2/25 at Caledonia
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 11 at Holland

Headlines

JENISON

Jenison Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/7 vs Byron CenterL 42-61
12/10 at Zeeland EastW 63-36
12/14 at Forest Hills CentralL 47-64
12/17 vs WyomingW 54-49
12/21 vs LowellL 52-62
1/4 at Zeeland WestW 44-27
1/7 vs GrandvilleW 41-24
1/11 at CaledoniaW 47-30
1/14 at West OttawaL 40-45
1/18 vs East KentwoodL 44-47
1/21 at RockfordL 34-70
1/25 vs Hudsonville
1/28 vs Grand Haven
2/4 at Grandville
2/8 vs Caledonia
2/11 vs west Ottawa
2/15 at East Kentwood
2/18 vs Rockford
2/22 at Hudsonville
2/25 at Grand Haven
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 11 at Holland

Headlines

WEST OTTAWA

West Ottawa Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at Gull LakeW 58-34
12/3 at Holland ChristianW 33-31
12/7 at Zeeland WestW 38-33
12/14 vs Zeeland EastW 56-13
12/17 at HamiltonW 67-43
1/4 at AllendaleW 55-23
1/7 at East KentwoodW 45-37
1/11 at Grand HavenW 37-32
1/14 vs JenisonW 45-40
1/18 vs GrandvilleW 61-37
1/21 at Caledonia
1/25 vs Rockford
1/28 vs Hudsonville
2/4 vs East Kentwood
2/8 vs Grand Haven
2/11 at Jenison
2/15 at Grandville
2/18 vs Caledonia
2/22 at Rockford
2/25 at Hudsonville
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 11 at Holland

Headlines

 

OK GOLD

CATHOLIC CENTRAL

Catholic Central Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/9 vs GR ChristianW 41-39
12/21 vs RockfordL 36-52
12/23 vs Forest Hills CentralL 49-51
1/4 at East Grand RapidsL 41-52
1/7 at Forest Hills EasternW 51-41
1/12 vs South ChristianW 53-45
1/13 at Covenant ChristianW 50-28
1/14 at Ottawa HillsW 57-10
1/18 vs WaylandW 57-32
1/21 at Middleville T/KW 43-32
1/22 at Petoskey
1/25 at Cedar Springs
1/28 vs Kenowa Hills
2/4 vs Forest Hills Easterrn
2/9 at South Christian
2/11 vs Ottawa Hills
2/15 at Wayland
2/18 vs Middleville T/K
2/22 vs Cedar Springs
2/24 at Kenowa Hills
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 43 at Unity Christian

Headlines

 

FOREST HILLS EASTERN

Forest Hills Eastern Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at Mona ShoresL 31-54
12/7 vs RockfordL 37-64
12/10 vs Forest Hills CentralL 49-56
12/14 at LowellL 35-63
12/20 vs Kent CityL 49-59
12/22 vs NewaygoL 44-60
1/7 vs Catholic CentralL 41-51
1/11 at Middleville T/KW 58-46
1/15 at Cedar SpringsW 44-29
1/18 vs Ottawa HillsW 56-35
1/21 at South ChristianL 24-55
1/25 at Kenowa Hills
1/28 vs Wayland
2/4 at Catholic Central
2/8 vs Middleville T/K
2/11 vs Cedar Springs
2/15 at Ottawa Hills
2/18 vs South Christian
2/22 vs Kenowa Hills
2/24 at Wayland
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 43 at Unity Christian

Headlines

OTTAWA HILLS

Ottawa Hills Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at Loy NorrixL 35-48
12/7 vs UnionL 22-53
12/9 vs GodwinCancelled
12/14 vs LeeCancelled
1/4 at Muskegon HeightsPostponed
1/7 at Cedar SpringsL 17-54
1/11 vs WaylandL 28-65
1/14 vs Catholic CentralL 10-57
1/18 at Forest Hills EasternL 35-56
1/21 at Kenowa HillsL 34-61
1/25 vs South Christian
1/28 at Middleville T/K
2/4 vs Cedar Springs
2/8 at Wayland
2/11 at Catholic Central
2/15 vs Forest Hills Eastern
2/18 vs Kenowa Hills
2/22 at South Christian
2/24 vs Middleville T/K
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 12 at East Kentwood

Headlines

THORNAPPLE - KELLOGG

Thornapple Kellogg Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at GrandvilleL 33-49
12/3 at Lake OdessaW 50-14
12/10 vs HastingsW 39-30
12/14 vs NorthviewW 57-28
12/16 vs CaledoniaL 40-44
1/4 at PlainwellL 30-41
1/7 at South ChristianL 33-50
1/11 vs Forest Hills EasternL 46-58
1/14 at Kenowa HillsW 38-27
1/18 vs Cedar SpringsW 45-26
1/21 vs Catholic CentralL 32-43
1/25 at Wayland
1/28 vs Ottawa Hills
2/4 vs South Christian
2/8 at Forest Hills Eastern
2/11 vs Kenowa Hills
2/15 at Cedar Springs
2/18 at Catholic Central
2/22 vs Wayland
2/24 at Ottawa Hills
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 12 at East Kentwood

Headlines

CEDAR SPRINGS

Cedar Springs Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at LowellL 30-66
12/3 vs GrantW 51-45
12/7 at Big RapidsL 19-31
12/13 vs FremontW 44-37
12/17 at GreenvilleL 41-42
12/21 VS Potter's HouseL 36-43
1/7 vs Ottawa HillsW 54-17
1/15 vs Forest Hills EasternL 29-44
1/18 at Middleville T/KL 26-45
1/21 at WaylandL 41-48
1/25 vs Catholic Central
1/28 at South Christian
2/4 at Ottawa Hills
2/8 vs Kenowa Hills
2/11 at Forest Hills Eastern
2/15 vs Middleville T/K
2/18 vs Wayland
2/22 at Catholic Central
2/24 vs South Christian
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 9 at Lowell

Headlines

KENOWA HILLS

Kenowa Hills Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs NorthviewW 52-28
12/3 at Comstock ParkL 44-54
12/7 vs Potter's HouseW 26-21
12/14 at GreenvilleW 52-49
1/7 vs WaylandL 47-56
1/14 vs Middleville T/KL 27-38
1/18 at South ChristianL 32-47
1/21 vs Ottawa HillsW 61-34
1/25 vs Forest Hills Eastern
1/28 at Catholic Central
2/1 at Coopersville
2/4 at Wayland
2/8 at Cedar Springs
2/11 at Middleville T/K
2/15 vs South Christian
2/18 at Ottawa Hills
2/22 at Forest Hills Eastern
2/24 vs Catholic Central
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 10 at Reeths-Puffer

Headlines

SOUTH CHRISTIAN

South Christian Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/2 vs Forest Hills NorthernW 49-42
12/7 at GR ChristianL 60-61
12/10 vs Holland ChristianW 37-34
12/14 at WyomingW 49-34
12/17 vs Unity ChristianW 44-38
1/4 vs Byron CenterL 33-61
1/7 vs Middleville T/KW 50-33
1/12 at Catholic CentralL 45-53
1/14 at WaylandW 29-26
1/18 vs Kenowa HillsW 47-32
1/21 vs Forest Hills EasternW 55-24
1/25 at Ottawa Hills
1/28 vs Cedar Springs
2/4 at Middleville T/K
2/9 vs Catholic Central
2/11 vs Wayland
2/15 at Kenowa Hills
2/18 at Forest Hills Eastern
2/22 vs Ottawa Hills
2/24 at Cedar Springs
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 44 at GR Christian

Headlines

WAYLAND

Wayland Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at OtsegoL 33-48
12/3 vs HopkinsW 50-36
12/7 vs CaledoniaW 43-42
12/10 at Potter's HouseW 55-35
12/14 vs Covenant ChristianL 51-60
1/7 at Kenowa HillsW 56-47
1/11 at Ottawa Hills`W 65-28
1/14 vs South ChristianL 26-29
1/18 at Catholic CentralL 32-57
1/21 vs Cedar SpringsW 48-41
1/25 vs Middleville T/K
1/28 at Forest Hills Eastern
2/1 at Comstock Park
2/4 vs Kenowa Hills
2/8 vs Ottawa Hills
2/11 at South Christian
2/15 vs Catholic Central
2/18 at Cedar Springs
2/22 at Middleville T/K
2/25 vs Forest Hills Eastern
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 45 at Hamilton

Headlines

OK BLUE

ALLENDALE

Allendale Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs WhitehallW 35-29
12/7 at HopkinsW 27-19
12/10 vs Zeeland WestL 50-54
12/28 vs Zeeland EastW 44-27
12/30 vs Forest Hills NorthernW 43-39
1/4 vs West OttawaL 23-55
1/7 vs Unity ChristianL 22-49
1/11 vs Spring LakeL 58-65 2 OT
1/14 at West CatholicL 17-65
1/18 at HamiltonL 43-53
1/21 vs Holland ChristianL 26-40
1/25 at Coopersville
1/28 at Fruitport
2/4 at Unity Christian
2/9 at Spring Lake
2/11 vs West Catholic
2/15 vs Hamilton
2/18 at Holland Christian
2/22 vs Coopersville
2/25 vs Fruitport
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 43 at Unity Christian

Headlines

FRUITPORT

Fruitport Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at HollandL 22-53
12/7 vs Muskegon OakridgeL 25-47
12/10 at Fruitport Calvary ChristianL 47-52 OT
12/17 vs BeldingL 17-53
1/4 vs WhitehallL 17-51
1/7 at Spring LakeL 18-49
1/11 at Unity ChristianL 29-57
1/14 vs CoopersvilleL 19-42
1/18 vs Holland ChristianL 6-48
1/21 at Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran OR Hamilton
1/25 vs West Catholic
1/28 vs Allendale
2/1 at Muskegon Catholic Central
2/4 vs Spring Lake
2/8 vs unity Christian
2/11 at Coopersville
2/15 at Holland Christian
2/18 vs Hamilton
2/22 at West Catholic
2/25 at Allendale
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 41 at Muskegon Oakridge

Headlines

 

HOLLAND CHRISTIAN

Holland Christian Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at Covenant ChristianW 43-34
12/3 vs West OttawaL 31-33
12/7 vs Calvin ChristianW 64-35
12/10 at South ChristianL 34-37
12/14 at HollandW 53-36
12/16 vs GR ChristianL 32-34
1/7 at CoopersvilleW 55-22
1/11 at West CatholicL 28-72
1/14 vs Spring LakeW 44-24
1/18 at FruitportW 70-23
1/21 at AllendaleW 40-26
1/25 vs Unity Christian
1/28 at Hamilton
2/4 vs Coopersville
2/8 vs West Catholic
2/11 at Spring Lake
2/15 vs Fruitport
2/18 vs Allendale
2/22 at Unity Christian
2/24 vs Hamilton
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 45 at Hamilton

Headlines

 

UNITY CHRISTIAN

Unity Christian Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs Zeeland WestL 37-49
12/2 at GR ChristianL 46-61
12/7 vs Covenant ChristianL 23-28
12/10 vs Calvin ChristianW 44-38
12/17 at GR South ChristianL 38-44
1/4 vs Zeeland EastW 50-28
1/7 at AllendaleW 49-22
1/11 vs FruitportW 57-29
1/14 vs HamiltonL 39-57
1/18 at West CatholicL 22-77
1/21 vs Spring LakeL 35-53
1/25 at Holland Christian
1/28 at Coopersville
2/4 vs Allendale
2/8 at Fruitport
2/11 at Hamilton
2/15 vs West Catholic
2/18 at Spring Lake
2/22 vs Holland Christian
2/25 vs Coopersville
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 43 at Unity Christian

Headlines

 

COOPERSVILLE

Coopersville Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at RavennaW 31-20
12/3 at HastingsL 26-47
12/7 vs HollandL 22-57
12/17 at NorthviewL 27-50
1/4 vs Muskegon OakridgeW 38-37
1/7 vs Holland ChristianL 22-55
1/11 at HamiltonL 30-66
1/14 at FruitportW 42-19
1/18 vs Spring LakeL 21-38
1/21 at West CatholicL 21-86
1/25 vs Allendale
1/28 vs Unity Christian
2/1 vs Kenowa Hills
2/4 at Holland Christian
2/8 vs Hamilton
2/11 vs Lake Leelanau St Mary OR Fruitport
2/15 at Spring Lake
2/18 vs West Catholic
2/22 at Allendale
2/25 at Unity Christian
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 10 at Reeths-Puffer

Headlines

HAMILTON

Hamilton Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/3 vs Zeeland WestW 45-44
12/10 vs GrandvilleL 41-52
12/17 vs West OttawaL 43-67
12/21 at HopkinsW 44-39
1/4 at CaledoniaL 33-48
1/7 at West CatholicL 40-69
1/11 vs CoopersvilleW 66-30
1/14 at Unity ChristianW 57-39
1/18 vs AllendaleW 53-43
1/21 vs FruitportW 48-6
1/25 at Spring Lake
1/28 vs Holland Christian
2/4 vs West Catholic
2/8 at Coopersville
2/11 vs Unity Christian
2/15 at Allendale
2/18 at Fruitport
2/22 vs Spring Lake
2/24 at Holland Christian
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 45 at Hamilton

Headlines

 

SPRING LAKE

Spring Lake Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs FremontW 67-28
12/3 at Reeths-PufferL 29-57
12/7 at MontagueW 42-41
12/10 at LeeW 67-21
12/17 vs Grand HavenL 45-51
1/7 vs FruitportW 49-18
1/11 at AllendaleW 65-58 2OT
1/14 at Holland ChristianL 24-44
1/18 at CoopersvilleW 38-21
1/21 at Unity ChristianW 53-35
1/25 vs Hamilton
1/28 vs West Catholic
2/4 at Fruitport
2/5 vs Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
2/9 vs Allendale
2/11 vs Holland Christian
2/15 vs Coopersville
2/18 vs Unity Christian
2/22 at Hamilton
2/25 at West Catholic
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 41 at Muskegon Oakridge

Headlines

WEST CATHOLIC

West Catholic Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/3 at East Grand RapidsW 71-43
12/10 at SpartaW 63-23
12/16 vs MuskegonW 69-25
12/21 at Forest Hills CentralW 64-32
12/26 vs RockfordL 46-50
1/4 vs Reeths-PufferW 58-44
1/7 vs HamiltonW 69-40
1/11 vs Holland ChristianW 72-28
1/14 vs AllendaleW 65-17
1/18 vs Unity ChristianW 77-22
1/21 vs CoopersvilleW 86-21
1/25 at Fruitport
1/28 at Spring Lake
2/4 at Hamilton
2/8 at Holland Christian
2/11 at Allendale
2/15 at Unity Christian
2/18 at Coopersville
2/22 vs Fruitport
2/25 vs Spring Lake
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 43 at Unity Christian

Headlines

OK WHITE

BYRON CENTER

Byron Center Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at East kentwoodW 76-47
12/3 at RockfordL 43-55
12/7 at JenisonW 61-42
12/14 vs HudsonvilleL 56-59 OT
1/4 at GR South ChristianW 61-33
1/7 vs East Grand RapidsW 74-54
1/11 at LowellW 52-47
1/14 vs GreenvilleW 78-28
1/18 at GR ChristianW 57-35
1/21 at Forest Hills NorthernW 71-38
1/25 vs Northview
1/28 vs Forest Hills Central
2/4 at east Grand Rapids
2/8 vs Lowell`
2/11 at Greenville
2/15 vs GR Christian
2/18 vs Forest Hills Northern
2/22 at Northview
2/25 at Forest Hills Central
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 12 at East Kentwood

Headlines

 

FOREST HILLS CENTRAL

Forest Hills Central Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/3 vs WyomingW 59-44
12/10 at Forest Hills EasternW 56-49
12/14 vs JenisonW 64-47
12/21 vs West CatholicL 32-64
12/23 vs Catholic CentralW 51-49
1/7 vs LowellL 41-64
1/8 vs PortlandL 29-61
1/11 vs East Grand RapidsW 66-45
1/14 vs Forest Hills NorthernL 52-57
1/18 at NorthviewW 50-27
1/21 vs GR ChristianL 47-67
1/25 at Greenville
1/28 at Byron Center
2/4 at Lowell
2/8 at East Grand Rapids
2/11 at Forest Hills Northern
2/15 vs Northview
2/18 at GR Christian
2/22 vs Greenville
2/25 vs Byron Center
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 9 at Lowell

Headlines

GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN

Grand Rapids Christian Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/2 vs Unity ChristianW 61-46
12/7 vs South ChristianW 61-60
12/9 at Catholic CentralL 39-41
12/16 at Holland ChristianW 34-32
12/20 at NewaygoW 48-37
12/22 vs Kent CityL 27-33
1/11 at NorthviewW 56-34
1/14 at East Grand RapidsL 63-59
1/18 vs Byron CenterL 35-57
1/21 at Forest Hills CentralW 67-47
1/25 vs Lowell
1/28 vs Forest Hills Northern
2/1 at Greenville
2/4 vs Greenville
2/8 vs Northview
2/11 vs East Grand Rapids
2/15 at Byron Center
2/18 vs Forest Hills Central
2/22 at Lowell
2/25 at Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 44 at GR Christian

Headlines

LOWELL

Lowell Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs Cedar SpringsW 66-30
12/10 at CaledoniaW 49-40
12/14 vs Forest Hills EasternW 63-35
12/21 at JenisonW 62-52
1/7 at Forest Hills CentralW 64-41
1/8 vs Ypsilanti Arbor PrepL 49-68
1/11 vs Byron CenterL 47-52
1/14 vs NorthviewW 72-28
1/18 vs Forest Hills NorthernW 65-33
1/21 vs East Grand RapidsL 51-54
1/25 at GR Christian
1/28 at Greenville
2/1 at Portland
2/4 vs Forest Hills Central
2/8 at Byron Center
2/11 at Northview
2/15 at Forest Hills Northern
2/18 at East Grand Rapids
2/22 vs GR Christian
2/25 vs Greenville
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 9 at Lowell

Headlines

EAST GRAND RAPIDS

East Grand Rapids Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/3 vs West CatholicL 43-71
12/7 at MattawanW 48-38
12/11 vs HudsonvilleL 33-61
12/18 vs Wayne MemorialL 59-71
1/4 vs GR Catholic CentralW 52-41
1/7 at Byron CenterL 54-74
1/8 vs East LansingL 48-56
1/11 at Forest Hills CentralL 45-66
1/14 vs GR ChristianW 59-53
1/18 vs GreenvilleW 67-37
1/21 at LowellW 54-41
1/25 vs Forest Hills Northern
1/28 vs Northview
2/4 vs Byron Center
2/8 vs Forest Hills Central
2/11 at GR Christian
2/15 at Greenville
2/18 vs Lowel
2/22 at Forest Hills Northern
2/25 at Northview
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 12 at East Kentwood

Headlines

FOREST HILLS NORTHERN

Forest Hills Northern Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/2 at GR South ChristianL 42-49
12/4 at Battle Creek LakeviewL 33-65
12/10 at Comstock ParkW 44-36
12/17 vs Mona ShoresL 34-56
12/28 at Covenant ChristianW 34-30
12/30 vs AllendaleL 39-43
1/7 vs NorthviewL 43-46
1/11 vs GreenvilleW 40-39
1/14 at Forest Hills CentralW 57-52
1/18 at LowellL 33-65
1/21 vs Byron CenterL 38-71
1/25 at East grand Rapids
1/28 at GR Christian
2/4 at Northview
2/8 at Greenville
2/11 vs Forest Hills Central
2/15 vs Lowell
2/18 at Byron Center
2/22 vs East Grand Rapids
2/25 vs GR Christian
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 9 at Lowell

Headlines

GREENVILLE

Greenville Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs Central MontcalmW 49-47
12/3 at SpartaL 35-44
12/10 at BeldingW 59-57
12/14 vs Kenowa HillsL 49-52
12/17 vs Cedar SpringsW 42-41
1/4 at Comstock ParkW 40-39
1/11 at Forest Hills NorthernL 39-40
1/14 at Byron CenterL 28-78
1/18 at East Grand RapidsL 37-67
1/21 at Northview
1/25 vs Forest Hills Central
1/28 vs Lowell
2/1 vs GR Christian
2/4 at GR Christian
2/8 vs Forest Hills Northern
2/11 vs Byron Center
2/15 vs East Grand Rapids
2/18 vs Northview
2/22 at Forest Hills Central
2/25 at Lowell
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 9 at Lowell

Headlines

NORTHVIEW

Northview Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at Kenowa HillsL 28-52
12/3 vs HollandL 36-38
12/10 at WyomingL 43-45
12/14 at Middleville T/KL 28-57
12/17 vs CoopersvilleW 50-27
12/21 vs GrandvilleL 28-48
1/7 at Forest Hills NorthernW 46-43
1/11 vs GR ChristianL 34-56
1/14 at LowellL 28-72
1/18 vs Forest Hills CentralL 27-50
1/21 vs Greenville
1/25 at Byron Center
1/28 at East Grand Rapids
2/4 vs Forest Hills Northern
2/8 at GR Christian
2/11 vs Lowell
2/18 at Greenville
2/22 vs Byron Center
2/25 vs East Grand Rapids
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 9 at Lowell

Headlines

OK SILVER

BELDING

Belding Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs SaranacW 46-34
12/3 vs Potter's HouseW 58-25
12/10 vs GreenvilleL 57-59
12/17 at FruitportW 53-17
1/4 at Lake OdessaW 70-56
1/7 at Calvin ChristianCancelled
1/11 at SpartaCancelled
1/14 vs Comstock ParkCancelled
1/18 vs GodwinW 60-37
1/21 at Kelloggsville
1/25 vs NorthPointe
1/28 vs Hopkins
2/1 at NorthPointe
2/4 vs Calvin Christian
2/8 vs Sparta
2/11 at Comstock Park
2/15 at Godwin
2/18 vs Kelloggsville
2/22 vs Lakeview
2/25 at Hopkins
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 37 at Belding

Headlines

 

GODWIN HEIGHTS

Godwin Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs Orchard ViewW 45-13
12/7 at LeeW 55-11
12/9 at Ottawa HillsCancelled
12/14 vs Muskegon HeightsW 63-53
12/17 at UnionL 49-69
1/7 at Comstock ParkL 36-72
1/11 at NorthPointeW 53-46 OT
1/14 vs Calvin ChristianL 43-67
1/18 at BeldingL 37-60
1/21 at HopkinsL 45-64
1/25 vs Sparta
1/28 vs Kelloggsville
1/29 at Tri-Unity Christian
2/4 vs Comstock Park
2/8 vs NorthPointe
2/11 at Calvin Christian
2/15 vs Belding
2/18 vs Hopkins
2/22 at Sparta
2/25 at Kelloggsville
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 44 at GR Christian

Headlines

 

KELLOGGSVILLE

Kelloggsville Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/6 vs SaranacL 43-54
12/10 at HollandL 22-47
12/14 at West Michigan Aviation AcademyW 74-54
12/17 at Tri-Unity ChristianW 59-45
12/21 at WyomingL 39-50
1/4 vs Covenant ChristianW 46-44
1/7 vs NorthPointeCancelled
1/11 vs Comstock ParkCancelled
1/14 at SpartaCancelled
1/18 vs HopkinsL 29-43
1/21 vs Belding
1/25 at Calvin Christian
1/28 at Godwin
2/4 at NorthPointe
2/8 at Comstock Park
2/11 vs Sparta
2/15 at Hopkins
2/18 at Belding
2/22 vs Calvin Christian
2/25 vs Godwin
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 44 at GR Christian

Headlines

 

NORTHPOINTE

North Pointe Christian Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs W.M. Aviation AcademyW 59-19
12/7 vs Grand River PrepW 55-13
12/10 vs Tri-Unity ChristianW 63-27
12/14 vs Byron Center Zion ChristianW 41-14
12/17 vs Potter's HouseW 41-35
1/7 at KelloggsvilleCancelled
1/11 vs GodwinL 46-53 OT
1/14 vs HopkinsL 39-52
1/18 vs SpartaL 20-58
1/21 vs Comstock ParkL 46-61
1/25 at Belding
1/28 at Calvin Christian
2/1 vs Belding
2/4 vs Kelloggsville
2/8 at Godwin
2/11 at Hopkins
2/15 at Sparta
2/18 at Comstock Park
2/22 vs Lee
2/25 vs Calvin Christian
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 75 at Carson City-Crystal

Headlines

 

CALVIN CHRISTIAN

Calvin Christian Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs Kalamazoo ChristianL 43-51
12/7 at Holland ChristianL 35-64
12/10 at Unity ChristianL 38-44
12/14 vs GrandvilleW 45-42
12/17 at Covenant ChristianL 41-49
1/7 vs BeldingCancelled
1/11 at HopkinsW 52-34
1/14 at GodwinW 67-43
1/18 at Comstock ParkL 32-43
1/21 at SpartaL 35-60
1/25 vs Kelloggsville
1/28 vs NorthPointe
2/1 at Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
2/4 at Belding
2/8 vs Hopkins
2/11 vs Godwin
2/15 vs Comstock Park
2/17 vs Sparta
2/22 at Kelloggsville
2/25 at NorthPointe Christian
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 76 at Fennville

Headlines

 

COMSTOCK PARK

Comstock Park Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs MontagueL 38-45
12/3 vs Kenowa HillsW 54-44
12/10 vs Forest Hills NorthernL 36-44
12/14 at GrantL 51-58
1/4 vs GreenvilleL 39-40
1/7 vs Godwin W 72-36
1/11 at KelloggsvilleCancelled
1/14 at BeldingCancelled
1/18 vs Calvin ChristianW 43-32
1/21 at NorthPointeW 61-46
1/25 vs Hopkins
1/28 vs Sparta
2/1 vs Wayland
2/4 at Godwin
2/8 vs Kelloggsville
2/11 vs Belding
2/15 at Calvin Christian
2/18 vs NorthPointe
2/22 at Hopkins
2/25 at Sparta
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 42 at Comstock Park

Headlines

 

HOPKINS

Hopkins Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at MartinW 48-24
12/3 at WaylandL 36-50
12/7 vs AllendaleL 19-27
12/21 vs HamiltonL 39-44
1/4 vs WM Aviation AcademyW 54-29
1/7 vs SpartaL 38-59
1/11 vs Calvin ChristianL 34-52
1/14 at NorthPointeW 52-39
1/18 at KelloggsvilleW 43-29
1/21 vs GodwinW 64-45
1/25 at Comstock Park
1/28 at Belding
2/1 at Plainwell
2/4 at Sparta
2/8 at Calvin Christian
2/11 vs NorthPointe
2/15 vs Kelloggsville
2/18 at Godwin
2/22 vs Comstock Park
2/25 vs Belding
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 45 at Hamilton

Headlines

 

SPARTA

Sparta Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at Muskegon OakridgeW 41-23
12/3 vs GreenvilleW 44-35
12/10 vs West CatholicL 23-63
12/14 vs Big RapidsW 40-37
12/21 at FremontW 53-9
1/7 at HopkinsW 59-38
1/11 vs Belding
1/14 vs Kelloggsville
1/18 at NorthPointeW 58-20
1/21 vs Calvin ChristianW 60-35
1/25 at Godwin
1/28 at Comstock Park
2/1 at Kent City
2/4 vs Hopkins
2/8 at Belding
2/11 at Kelloggsville
2/15 vs NorthPointe
2/17 at Calvin Christian
2/22 vs Godwin
2/25 vs Comstock Park
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 42 at Comstock Park

Headlines

OK GREEN

HOLLAND

Holland Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs FruitportW 53-22
12/3 at NorthviewW 38-36
12/7 at CoopersvilleW 57-22
12/10 vs KelloggsvilleW 47-22
12/14 vs Holland ChristianL 36-53
1/7 vs Zeeland EastW 55-30
1/11 at WyomingW 56-44
1/14 vs UnionW 68-43
1/18 at MuskegonL 41-49
1/21 at Reeths-PufferL 33-46
1/25 vs Mona Shores
1/28 at Zeeland West
2/1 vs South Haven
2/4 at Zeeland West
2/8 vs Wyoming
2/11 at Union
2/15 vs Muskegon
2/18 vs Reeths-Puffer
2/22 at Mona Shores
2/25 vs Zeeland West
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 11 at Holland

Headlines

 

MUSKEGON

Muskegon Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs Kent CityL 30-41
12/2 vs Kalamazoo Central W 48-47`
12/4 vs East LansingL 36-61
12/10 at RockfordL 36-63
12/16 at West CatholicL 25-69
1/4 at East KentwoodCancelled
1/7 at Zeeland WestW 54-40
1/11 vs UnionW 72-48
1/14 at WyomingW 64-60
1/18 vs HollandW 49-41
1/21 at Mona ShoresW 50-44
1/25 at Reeths-Puffer
1/28 vs Zeeland East
2/4 vs Zeeland West
2/8 at Union
2/11 vs Wyoming
2/15 at Holland
2/18 vs Mona Shores
2/22 vs Reeths-Puffer
2/25 at Zeeland East
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 10 at Reeths-Puffer

Headlines

 

UNION

Union Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/7 at Ottawa HillsW 53-22
12/9 vs Benton HarborW 64-27
12/14 at RockfordL 19-69
12/17 vs GodwinW 69-49
1/2 at EcourseW 69-33
1/7 vs Mona ShoresL 42-64
1/11 at MuskegonL 48-72
1/14 at HollandL 43-68
1/18 vs Zeeland EastL 53-57
1/21 vs Zeeland West
1/25 at Wyoming
1/28 vs Reeths-Puffer
2/4 at Mona Shores
2/8 vs Muskegon
2/11 vs Holland
2/15 at Zeeland East
2/18 at Zeeland West
2/22 vs Wyoming
2/25 at Reeths-Puffer
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 10 at Reeths-Puffer

Headlines

ZEELAND WEST

Zeeland West Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at Unity Christian
W 49-37
12/3 at HamiltonL 44-45
12/7 vs West OttawaL 33-38
12/10 at AllendaleW 54-50
1/4 vs JenisonL 27-44
1/7 vs MuskegonL 40-54
1/11 at Mona ShoresL 17-51
1/14 at Reeths-PufferL 36-41
1/18 vs WyomingW 58-40
1/21 at UnionW 57-53
1/25 vs Zeeland East
1/28 vs Holland
2/1 vs Grand Haven
2/4 at Muskegon
2/8 vs Mona Shores
2/11 vs Reeths-Puffer
2/15 at Wyoming
2/18 vs Union
2/22 at Zeeland East
2/25 at Holland
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 11 at Holland

Headlines

 

MONA SHORES

Mona Shores Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs Forest Hills EasternW 54-31
12/3 at HudsonvilleL 33-72
12/11 at Sault Ste MarieW 62-35
12/14 vs Grand HavenW 38-37
12/17 at Forest Hills NorthernW 56-34
1/4 vs ShelbyW 46-29
1/7 at UnionW 64-42
1/11 vs Zeeland WestW 51-17
1/14 at Zeeland EastW 66-26
1/18 vs Reeths-PufferW 57-36
1/21 vs MuskegonL 44-50
1/25 at Holland
1/28 vs Wyoming
2/4 vs Union
2/8 at Zeeland West
2/11 vs Zeeland East
2/15 at Reeths-Puffer
2/18 at Muskegon
2/22 vs Holland
2/25 at Wyoming
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 10 at Reeths-Puffer

Headlines

REETHS-PUFFER

Reeths-Puffer Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/3 vs Spring LakeW 57-29
12/7 vs LudingtonW 47-24
12/10 at Grand HavenL 31-41
1/4 at West CatholicL 44-58
1/7 vs WyomingW 61-26
1/11 at Zeeland EastW 67-25
1/14 vs Zeeland WestW 41-36
1/18 at Mona ShoresL 36-57
1/21 vs HollandW 46-33
1/25 vs Muskegon
1/28 at Union
2/1 at Kalamazoo Central
2/4 at Wyoming
2/8 vs Zeeland East
2/11 at Zeeland West
2/15 vs Mona Shores
2/18 at Holland
2/22 at Muskegon
2/25 vs Union
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 10 at Reeths-Puffer

Headlines

WYOMING

Wyoming Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs Benton HarborW 57-30
12/3 at Forest Hills CentralL 44-59
12/10 vs NorthviewW 45-43
12/14 vs South ChristianL 34-49
12/17 at JenisonL 49-54
12/21 vs KelloggsvilleW 50-39
1/7 at Reeths-PufferL 26-61
1/11 vs HollandL 44-56
1/14 vs Muskegon

L 60-64
1/18 at Zeeland WestL 40-58
1/21 at Zeeland East
W 57-39
1/25 vs Union
1/28 at Mona Shores
2/4 vs Reeths-Puffer
2/8 at Holland
2/11 at Muskegon
2/15 vs Zeeland West
2/18 vs Zeeland East
2/22 at Union
2/25 vs Mona Shores
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 12 at East Kentwood

Headlines

ZEELAND EAST

Zeeland East Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/3 at LudingtonL 35-57
12/10 vs JenisonL 36-63
12/14 at West OttawaL 13-56
12/28 vs AllendaleL 27-44
12/30 vs Covenant ChristianL 27-44
1/4 at Unity ChristianL 28-50
1/7 at HollandL 30-55
1/11 vs Reeths-PufferL 25-67
1/14 vs Mona ShoresL 26-66
1/18 at UnionL 39-57
1/21 vs Wyoming
1/25 at Zeeland West
1/28 at Muskegon
2/4 vs Holland
2/8 at Reeths-Puffer
2/11 at Mona Shores
2/15 vs Union
2/18 at Wyoming
2/22 vs Zeeland West
2/25 vs Muskegon
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 11 at Holland

Headlines

 

CSAA-GOLD

Big Rapids

Big Rapids Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs McBainW 53-45
12/3 at Kent CityL 34-55
12/7 vs Cedar SpringsW 31-19
12/10 at FremontW 59-29
12/14 at SpartaL 37-40
12/17 at NewaygoL 38-52
1/7 vs Central MontcalmW 46-33
1/11 vs Reed CityW 50-30
1/14 vs Chippewa HillsW 40-28
1/18 vs GrantL 43-49
1/21 at Tri-CountyW 60-29
1/25 at Manistee
1/28 vs Fremont
2/4 vs Newaygo
2/8 vs Cadillac
2/11 at Central Montcalm
2/15 at Reed City
2/18 at Chippewa Hills
2/22 at Grant
2/25 vs Tri-County
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 35 at Ludington

Headlines

 

Central Montcalm

Central Montcalm Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at GreenvilleL 47-49
12/3 vs Pewamo-WestphaliaL 32-44
12/10 vs NewaygoL 42-63
12/17 at FremontL 32-45
12/21 at Covenant ChristianL 35-45
1/4 at Morley StanwoodL 30-49
1/7 at Big RapidsL 33-46
1/11 vs Chippewa HillsW 55-31
1/14 vs Reed City
1/18 vs Tri-CountyW 44-40
1/21 at GrantL 30-47
1/25 vs Kent City
1/28 at Newaygo
2/1 vs Ionia
2/4 vs Fremont
2/11 vs Big Rapids
2/15 at Chippewa Hills
2/18 at Reed City
2/22 at Tri-County
2/25 vs Grant
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 37 at Belding

Headlines

 

Chippewa Hills

Chippewa Hills Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at LeRoy Pine RiverL 40-43
12/7 at LakeviewW 42-35
12/10 vs Tri-CountyL 33-42
12/17 at GrantL 36-77
12/20 at Beal CityW 56-45
1/7 vs Reed CityL 33-37
1/11 at Central MontcalmL 31-55
1/14 at Big RapidsL 28-40
1/18 vs FremontL 41-45
1/21 at Newaygo
1/25 at White Cloud
1/28 at Tri-County
2/1 vs Ravenna
2/4 vs Grant
2/11 at Reed City
2/15 vs Central Montcalm
2/18 vs Big Rapids
2/22 at Fremont
2/25 vs Newaygo
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 36 at Chip Hills

Headlines

 

Grant

Grant Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs White CloudW 60-15
12/3 at Cedar SpringsL 45-51
12/7 vs Kent CityL 29-68
2/10 at Reed CityW 46-23
12/14 vs Comstock ParkW 58-51
12/17 vs Chippewa HillsW 77-36
1/7 vs Tri-CountyL 42-45
1/11 at FremontW 67-48
1/14 at NewaygoL 24-48
1/18 at Big RapidsW 49-43
1/21 vs Central MontcalmW 47-30
1/28 vs Reed City
2/1 at Montague
2/4 at Chippewa Hills
2/8 vs Morley Stanwood
2/11 at Tri-County
2/15 vs Fremont
2/18 vs Newaygo
2/22 vs Big Rapids
2/25 at Central Montcalm
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 42 at Comstock Park

Headlines

 

Fremont

Fremont Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at Spring LakeL 28-67
12/7 vs ShelbyL 41-53
2/10 vs Big RapidsL 29-59
12/13 at Cedar SpringsL 37-44
12/17 vs Central MontcalmW 45-32
12/21 vs SpartaL 9-53
1/7 vs NewaygoL 32-68
1/11 vs GrantL 48-67
1/14 at Tri-CountyL 47-50
1/17 vs MontagueL 48-38
1/18 at Chippewa HillsW 45-41
1/21 vs Reed CityL 45-50
1/28 at Big Rapids
2/1 at Whitehall
2/4 at Central Montcalm
2/11 at Newaygo
2/15 at Grant
2/18 vs Tri-County
2/22 vs Chippewa Hills
2/25 at Reed City
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 42 at Comstock Park

Headlines

 

Newaygo

Newaygo Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 vs ShelbyW 47-26
12/7 vs WhitehallW 50-25
12/10 at Central MontcalmW 63-42
12/17 vs Big RapidsW 52-38
12/20 vs GR ChristianL 37-48
12/22 vs Forest Hills EasternW 60-44
1/4 at Muskegon West Michigan ChristianW 61-54
1/7 at FremontW 68-32
1/11 vs Tri-CountyW 63-28
1/14 vs GrantW 48-24
1/18 at Reed City
1/21 vs Chippewa Hills
1/25 vs Holton
1/28 vs Central Montcalm
2/4 at Big Rapids
2/11 vs Fremont
2/15 at Tri-County
2/18 at Grant
2/22 vs Reed City
2/25 at Chippewa Hills
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 42 at Comstock Park

Headlines

 

Reed City

Reed City Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at CadillacL 25-38
12/4 vs McBainL 31-48
12/7 at EvartL 39-45
12/10 vs GrantL 23-46
12/17 at Tri-CountyW 41-36
12/21 vs White CloudW 60-33
1/4 vs ClareL 45-56
1/7 at Chippewa HillsW 37-33
1/11 at Big RapidsL 30-50
1/14 at Central MontcalmL 40-44
1/18 vs Newaygo
1/21 at FremontW 50-45
1/25 vs Morley Stanwood
1/28 at Grant
2/4 vs Tri-County
2/11 vs Chippewa Hills
2/15 vs Big Rapids
2/18 vs Central Montcalm
2/22 at Newaygo
2/25 vs Fremont
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 35 at Ludington

Headlines

 

Tri-County

Tri-County Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/30 at LakeviewW 57-29
12/7 vs HoltonW 53-34
2/10 at Chippewa HillsW 42-33
12/14 vs Morley StanwoodL 38-55
12/17 vs Reed CityL 36-41
1/4 at Kenowa HillsL 35-58
1/7 at GrantW 45-42
1/11 at NewaygoL 28-63
1/14 vs FremontW 50-47
1/18 at Central MontcalmL 40-44
1/21 vs Big RapidsL 29-60
1/28 vs Chippewa Hills
2/4 at Reed City
2/8 at White Cloud
2/11 vs Grant
2/15 vs Newaygo
2/18 at Fremont
2/22 vs Central Montcalm
2/25 at Big Rapids
MHSAA PlayoffsDistrict 37 at Belding

Headlines

 

Alliance League