OK RED

CALEDONIA

Caledonia Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/27 at Grand LedgeL 42-43
12/2 at Covenant ChristianW 46-33
12/6 vs. WaylandL 43-49
12/8 at LowellL 40-45
12/15 vs. Thornapple KelloggW 40-27
12/17 at Traverse City WestW 46-34
1/3 at HamiltonL 36-49
1/6 vs. HudsonvilleL 34-54
1/10 at GrandvilleW 60-43
1/13 at Grand HavenL 35-44
1/17 vs. Holland West OttawaW 54-39
1/20 at East KentwoodL 43-65
1/24 vs. RockfordL 32-58
1/27 vs. JenisonL 42-56
1/31 at South ChristianL 36-44
2/3 at HudsonvilleL 38-77
2/7 vs. Grandville
2/10 vs. Grand Haven
2/14 at Holland West Ottawa
2/17 vs. East Kentwood
2/21 at Rockford
2/24 at Jenison

Headlines

ROCKFORD

Rockford Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Forest Hills EasternW 63-24
12/02 at Byron CenterW 61-44
12/13 at Catholic Central W 64-38
12/16 vs MuskegonW 64-45
12/20 Holland Christian Cornerstone TourneyW 71-34
12/22 West Catholic at Cornerstone L 54-61
12/28 vs Detroit Country Day W 71-39
1/06 at Grand HavenW 62-31
1/10 at East KentwoodW 40-28
1/13 vs HudsonvilleW 45-28
1/17 vs JenisonW 69-39
1/20 at West OttawaW 61-47
1/24 at CaledonaW 58-32
1/27 vs GrandvilleW 78-48
2/3 vs Grand havenW 74-31
2/7 vs East Kentwood
2/10 at Hudsonville
2/14 at Jenison
2/17 vs West Ottawa
2/18 vs Haslet
2/21 vs Caledonia
2/24 at Grandville

Headlines

GRAND HAVEN

Grand Haven Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/2 vs Traverse CityL 30-31
12/9 at Reeths-PufferL 38-34
12/10 vs LudingtonW 34-21
12/13 vs Mona ShoresW 50-32
12/14 vs Traverse City WestW 39-26
1/6 at RockfordL 31-62
1/10 at JenisonW 43-38
1/13 vs CaledoniaW 44-35
1/17 vs East KentwoodW 50-37
1/20 at GrandvilleW 48-45 (ot)
1/24 at HudsonvilleL 46-47
1/27 vs West OttawaW 49-44
1/31 vs Zeeland WestW 44-33
2/3 vs RockfordL 31-74
2/7 vs Jenison
2/10 at Caledonia
2/14 at East Kentwood
2/17 vs Grandville
2/21 vs Hudsonville
2/24 at West Ottawa

Headlines

HUDSONVILLE

Hudsonville Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at West CatholicL 50-55
12/2 vs Catholic CentralW 47-39
12/6 at Midland DowW 59-41
12/9 vs East Grand RapidsL 41-52
12/13 vs Byron CenterW 64-56
12/17 vs Wayne MemorialW 48-46
1/3 vs Zeeland WestW 53-48
1/6 at CaledoniaW 54-34
1/10 at West OttawaL 51-55 ot
1/13 at RockfordL 28-45
1/17 vs GrandvilleW 53-48
1/20 at JenisonW 54-43
1/24 vs Grand HavenW 47-46
1/27 vs East KentwoodL 48-50
1/31 at Paw PawW 73-43
2/3 vs CaledoniaW 77-38
2/7 vs West Ottawa
2/10 vs Rockford
2/14 at Grandville
2/17 vs Jenison
2/21 at Grand Haven
2/24 at East Kentwood

Headlines

EAST KENTWOOD

East Kentwood Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at Byron CenterW 43-40
12/8 at Grand LedgeW 55-41
12/10 vs R. PufferW 53-38
12/17 at West MI tourney
vs Lowell
L 35-64
1/2 vs Det. RenaissanceL 46-67
1/3 vs. MuskgeonW 41-36
1/6 at JenisonW 40-37
1/10 vs. RockfordL 28-40
1/13 at GrandvilleW 53-39
1/17 at Grand HavenL 37-50
1/20 vs. CaledoniaW 65-43
1/24 vs. West OttawaW 59-40
1/27 at HudsonvilleW 50-48
2/3 vs. JenisonW 53-24
2/7 at Rockford
2/10 vs. Grandville
2/17 at Caledonia
2/21 at West Ottawa
2/24 vs. Hudsonville

Headlines

GRANDVILLE

Grandville Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at Thornapple KelloggW 56-39
12/2 at Lake CityL 50-55
12/6 vs. AllendaleW 43-38
12/16 vs. HollandW 61-48
12/20 vs Kenowa HillsW 47-43 ot
1/3 vs. NorthviewW 47-31
1/6 at Holland West OttawaL 37-53
1/10 vs. CaledoniaL 43-60
1/13 vs. East KentwoodL 39-53
1/17 vs. HudsonvilleL 48-53
1/20 vs. Grand HavenL 45-48 (ot)
1/24 at JenisonL 46-57
1/27 at RockfordL 48-78
1/31 at MattawanW 58-31
2/3 vs West OttawaL 48-65
2/7 at Caledonia
2/10 at East Kentwood
2/14 vs Hudsonville
2/17 at Grand Haven
2/21 vs. Jenison
2/24 vs. Rockford

Headlines

JENISON

Jenison Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/3 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 42-61
12/6 at Byron CenterL 38-58
12/9 vs. AllendaleW 40-35
12/13 vs. Cedar SpringsW 56-29
12/16 at WyomingW 55-28
12/20 at LowellL 49-79
1/3 vs Muskegon Reeths-PufferL 40-55
1/6 vs East KentwoodL 37-40
1/10 vs. Grand HavenL 38-43
1/13 at Holland West OttawaL 36-52
1/17 at RockfordL 37-69
1/20 vs. HudsonvilleL 43-54
1/24 vs GrandvilleW 57-46
1/27 at CaledoniaW 56-42
2/3 at East KentwoodL 24-53
2/7 at Grand Haven
2/10 vs. West Ottawa
2/14 vs. Rockford
2/17 at Hudsonville
2/21 at Grandville
2/24 vs. Caledonia

Headlines

WEST OTTAWA

West Ottawa Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Gull LakeW 59-19
12/2 vs Holland ChristianW 56-40
12/6 vs Mona ShoresW 45-39
12/09 at Zeeland WestW 46-23
12/13 at Reeths-PufferW 60-50
12/16 vs HamiltonW 56-46
12/17 at Kenowa HillsW 53-24
1/3 vs HopkinsW 66-34
1/6 vs GrandvilleW 53-37
1/10 vs HudsonvilleW 55-51 ot
1/13 vs JenisonW 52-36
1/17 at CaledoniaL 39-54
1/20 vs RockfordL 47-61
1/24 at East KentwoodL 40-59
1/27 at Grand HavenL 44-49
2/3 at GRandvilleW 65-48
2/7 at Hudsonville
2/10 at Jenison
2/14 vs Caledonia
2/17 at Rockford
2/21 vs East Kentwood
2/24 vs Grand Haven

Headlines

 

OK GOLD

CATHOLIC CENTRAL

Catholic Central Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/2 at HudsonvilleL 39-47
12/10 vs Dexter
at Belville
W 59-37
12/13 vs RockfordL 38-64
1/3 vs East Grand RapidsL 44-53
1/6 at Thornapple KelloggW 59-31
1/7 at Detroit Edison L 46-67
1/10 vs Cedar SpringsW 66-31
1/13 vs Forest Hills Eastern W 58-34
1/14 vs Byron CenterL 43-66
1/17 at Wayland L 40-53
1/20 vs Ottawa HillsW 80-36
1/24 at South Christian L 64-65 OT
1/27 at Kenowa HillsL 54-55
1/31 at GR Christian W 54-53
2/3 vs Thornapple KelloggW 54-32
2/4 vs Detroit EdisonL 58-59
2/7 at Cedar SpringsW 66-36
2/10 at Forest Hills Eastern
2/14 vs Wayland
2/17 at Ottawa Hills
2/21 vs South Christian
2/24 vs Kenowa Hills

Headlines

 

FOREST HILLS EASTERN

Forest Hills Eastern Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at RockfordL 24-63
12/2 vs HastingsW 58-32
12/6 vs Belding W 59-16
12/9 at Northview W 50-33
12/13 at Forest Hills Central W 44-36
12/19 vs Newaygo
at Cornerstone University
W 53-8
12/21 vs Forest Hills Northern
at Cornerstone University
W 51-46
1/6 vs South Christian W 46-37
1/10 vs Kenowa Hills W 48-34
1/13 at Catholic Central L 34-58
1/17 at Ottawa HillsW 58-30
1/20 vs Cedar Springs W 61-20
1/24 vs Thornapple KelloggW 48-33
1/27 at WaylandL 34-52
2/3 at South Christian L 42-46
2/7 at Kenowa Hills L 45-48
2/10 vs Catholic Central
2/14 vs Ottawa Hills
2/17 at Cedar Springs
2/18 vs Covenant Christian
2/21 at Thornapple Kellogg
2/24 vs Wayland

Headlines

OTTAWA HILLS

Ottawa Hills Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/2 vs West Michigan Aviation Academy W 59-36
12/6 at GR Union L 27-40
12/9 vs FremontW 36-33
12/13 at Allegan W 60-35
12/16 vs Godwin HeightsW 55-33
12/27 at Benton Harbor L 31-59
1/6 at Kenowa Hills L 46-30
1/10 at South Christian L 20-61
1/13 vs Cedar Springs L 29-35
1/17 vs Forest Hills Eastern L 30-58
1/20 at Catholic Central L 36-80
1/24 at Wayland L 48-68
1/27 vs Thornapple Kellogg L 36-54
1/31 vs Holland L 54-58
2/3 vs Kenowa Hills L 48-55
2/7 vs South Christian L 10-57
2/10 at Cedar Springs
2/14 at Forest Hills Eastern
2/17 vs Catholic Central
2/21 vs Wayland
2/24 at Thornapple Kellogg

Headlines

THORNAPPLE - KELLOGG

Thornapple Kellogg Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Grandville L 39-56
12/1 vs Lakewood L 35-41
12/6 vs PlainwellW 42-38
12/9 at Forest Hills Central L 29-36
12/13 at Hopkins L 23-45
12/15 at Caledonia L 27-40
1/6 vs Catholic Central L 31-59
1/10 vs Wayland L 35-71
1/13 vs South Christian L 29-54
1/17 at Cedar Springs L 41-45
1/19 vs Kenowa Hills L 29-41
1/21 vs Covenant Christian W 45-41
1/24 at Forest Hills Eastern L 33-48
1/27 at Ottawa Hills W 54-36
1/31 at Zeeland EastW 39-28
2/3 at Catholic Central L 32-54
2/7 at Wayland L 21-52
2/10 at South Christian
2/14 vs Cedar Springs
2/17 at Kenowa Hills
2/21 vs Forest Hills Eastern
2/24 vs Ottawa Hills

Headlines

CEDAR SPRINGS

Cedar Springs Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at GrantL 24-62
12/6 vs. Big RapidsL 30-56
12/9 at SpartaL 30-44
12/13 at JenisonL 29-56
12/16 vs GreenvilleL 32-45
12/20 at Potter's HouseL 47-56
12/30 vs. Comstock ParkL 38-61
1/6 at WaylandL 39-63
1/10 at G R Catholic CentralL 31-66
1/13 at Grand Rapids Ottawa HillsW 35-20
1/17 vs Middleville Thornapple KelloggW 45-41
1/20 at Forest Hills EasternL 20-61
1/24 vs Kenowa HillsL 42-47
1/27 vs South ChristianL 37-63
1/31 at Tri CountyW 62-40
2/3 vs WaylandL 19-55
2/7 vs Catholic CentralL 36-66
2/10 vs Ottawa Hills
2/14 at Thornapple Kellogg
2/17 vs Forest Hills Eastern
2/21 at Kenowa Hills
2/24 at South Christian

Headlines

KENOWA HILLS

Kenowa Hills Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at NorthviewW 50-37
12/2 vs Comstock ParkW 44-31
12/6 at Potter's HouseW 56-37
12/17 vs West Ottawa

12/20 at Grandville
L 24-57

L 43-47 OT
1/3 at Calvin ChristianL 48-60
1/6 vs Ottawa HillsW 46-30
1/10 at Forest Hills EasternL 34-48
1/13 vs WaylandL 31-42
1/17 vs South ChristianW 54-47
1/19 at Thornapple KelloggW 41-29
1/24 at Cedar SpringsW 47-42
1/27 vs Catholic CentralW 55-54
1/31 vs CoopersvilleW 59-41
2/3 at Ottawa HillsW 55-48
2/7 vs Forest Hills EasternW 48-45
2/10 at Wayland
2/14 at South Christian
2/17 vs Thornapple Kellogg
2/21 vs Cedar Springs
2/24 at Catholic Central

Headlines

SOUTH CHRISTIAN

South Christian Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/2 at Forest Hills NorthernL 36-50
12/6 Grand Rapids ChristianL 39-48
12/8 at Holland ChristianW 46-41
12/13 vs WyomingW 54-49
12/16 at Unity Christian W 58-32
12/20 vs Kalamazoo ChristianW 64-38
1/3 at Byron CenterL 32-64
1/6 at Forest Hills EasternL 37-46
1/10 vs Ottawa HillsW 61-20
1/13 at Thornapple KelloggW 54-29
1/17 at Kenowa HIllsL 47-54
1/20 vs WaylandW 54-48
1/24 vs Catholic CentralW 65-64 0T
1/27 at Cedar SpringsW 63-37
1/31 vs CaledoniaW 44-36
2/3 vs Forest Hills EasternW 46-42
2/7 at Ottawa HillsW 57-10
2/10 vs Thornapple Kellogg
2/14 vs Kenowa HIlls
2/17 at Wayland
2/21 at Catholic Central
2/24 vs Cedar Springs

Headlines

WAYLAND

Wayland Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Forest Hills NorthernW 66-47
12/2 at HopkinsW 56-33
12/6 at CaledoniaW 49-43
12/9 at Byron CenterL 44-63
12/13 at Covenant ChristianW 64-46
12/16 vs West Catholic L 31-66
12/20 vs HamiltonW 58-46
12/21 vs GrandvilleW 58-40
1/6 vs Cedar SpringsW 63-39
1/10 at Thornapple KelloggW 71-35
1/13 at Kenowa HillsW 42-31
1/17 vs Catholic CentralW 53-40
1/20 at South ChristianL 48-54
1/24 Ottawa HillsW 68-48
1/27 vs Forest Hills EasternW 52-34
2/3 at Cedar SpringsW 55-19
2/7 vs Thornapple KelloggW 52-21
2/10 vs Kenowa Hills
2/14 at Catholic Central
2/17 vs South Christian
2/21 at Ottawa Hills
2/24 at Forest Hills Eastern

Headlines

OK BLUE

ALLENDALE

Allendale Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at Mona ShoresL 25-43
12/2 vs Forest Hills CentralW 50-35
12/6 at GrandvilleL 38-43
12/9 at JenisonL 35-40
12/13 at Kenowa HillsL 36-42
12/16 at Zeeland EastW 32-14
12/20 vs Zeeland WestL 23-41
1/6 at HamiltonL 31-40
1/10 at FruitportW 53-12
1/13 vs West CatholicL 19-48
1/17 vs Holland ChristianL 31-43
1/20 at CoopersvilleW 36-27
1/24 vs Hudsonville Unity ChristianL 38-54
1/27 vs Spring LakeL 42-48
2/3 vs HamiltonW 32-29
2/7 vs Fruitport
2/10 at West Catholic
2/14 at Holland Christian
2/17 vs Coopersville
2/21 at Hudsonville Unity Christian
2/24 at Spring Lake

Headlines

FRUITPORT

Fruitport Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs HollandL 23-42
12/2 at Zeeland EastL 32-48
12/6 vs Fruitport Calvary ChristianW 37-35
12/9 vs Muskegon Catholic CentralW 51-41
12/13 vs Muskegon Orchard ViewW 36-25
12/20 vs WhitehallL 19-41
1/3 at North MuskegonW 40-38
1/6 vs Holland ChristianL 23-50
1/10 vs AllendaleL 12-53
1/13 at CoopersvilleL 28-45
1/17 at HamiltonL 25-55
1/20 vs West CatholicL 25-65
1/24 at Spring LakeL 31-63
1/27 at Hudsonville Unity ChristiainL 25-48
2/3 at Holland ChristianL 27-52
2/7 at Allendale
2/10 vs Coopersville
2/14 vs Hamilton
2/17 at Wet Catholic
2/21 at Whitehall
2/21 vs Spring Lake
2/24 vs Hudsonville Unity Christian

Headlines

 

HOLLAND CHRISTIAN

Holland Christian Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Covenant ChristianW 50-28
12/2 at West OttawaL 40-56
12/8 vs South ChristianL 41-46
12/13 vs HollandW 66-13
12/16 at Zeeland WestW 45-37
12/20 vs RockfordL 34-71
12/22 GR ChristianW 39-38
1/3 at HartW 62-57 (2 OT)
1/6 at FruitportW 50-23
1/10 vs HamiltonL 37-38
1/13 vs Spring lakeW 44-39
1/17 at AllendaleW 43-31
1/20 vs Hudsonville Unity ChristianW 42-27
1/27 at West CatholicL 31-48
2/3 vs FruitportW 52-27
2/7 at Hamilton
2/10 at Spring Lake
2/14 vs Allendale
2/17 at Hudsonville Unity Christian
2/21 vs Coopersville
2/24 vs West Catholic

Headlines

 

UNITY CHRISTIAN

Unity Christian Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at Zeeland WestL 46-51
12/1 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 31-58
12/6 at Covenant ChristianW 50-29
12/9 at Calvin ChristianL 47-57
12/13 vs Comstock ParkL 53-57
12/16 vs South ChristianL 32-58
12/20 North Point ChristianW 36-35
1/3 at Zeeland EastW 57-30
1/6 at West CatholicL 46-62
1/10 at CoopersvilleW 45-28
1/13 at HamiltonL 41-45
1/17 vs Spring LakeW 45-43
1/20 at Holland ChristianL 27-42
1/24 at AllendaleW 54-38
1/27 vs FruitportW 48-25
2/3 vs West Catholic
2/7 vs Coopersville
2/10 vs Hamilton
2/14 at Spring Lake
2/17 vs Holland Christian
2/21 vs Allendale
2/24 at Fruitport

Headlines

 

COOPERSVILLE

Coopersville Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs RavennaL 25-26
12/2 at WyomingL 41-55
12/6 at HollandW 39-36
12/9 at Forest Hills NorthernL 39-64
12/9 at Forest Hills NorthernL 39-64
12/13 vs Zeeland EastL 35-48
12/16 vs Spring LakeL 26-41
12/20 vs NorhtviewW 41-38
12/21 at OakridgeL 21-47
1/10 vs Unity ChristianL 28-45
1/13 vs FruitportW 45-28
1/17 at West CatholicL 17-73
1/20 vs Allendale
L 27-36
1/24 vs Holland ChristianL 44-65
1/27 at HamiltonL 31-54
1/31 at Kenowa Hills
L 41-59
2/3 at Spring LakeW 57-53 (ot)
2/7 at Unity Christian
2/10at Fruitport
2/14 vs West Catholic
2/17 at Allendale
2/21 at Holland Christian
2/24 vs Hamilton

Headlines

HAMILTON

Hamilton Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs HopkinsW 34-31
12/2 vs Traverse City WestW 48-16
12/6 at Zeeland WestL 35-51
12/13 vs HastingsW 41-20
12/16 at West OttawaL 46-56
12/20 at WaylandL 46-58
1/3 vs CaledoniaW 49-36
1/6 vs AllendaleW 40-31
1/10 at Holland ChristianW 38-37
1/13 vs Unity ChristianW 45-41
1/17 vs FruitportW 55-25
1/20 at spring LakeW 51-48
1/24 vs West CatholicL 32-71
1/27 vs CoopersvilleW 54-31
2/3 at AllendaleL 29-32
2/7 vs Holland Christian
2/10 at Unity Christian
2/14 at Fruitport
2/17 vs Spring Lake
2/21 at West Catholic
2/24 at Coopersville

Headlines

 

SPRING LAKE

Spring Lake Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at FremontW 47-34
12/2 vs Reeths-PufferL 36-46
12/6 vs MontagueW 45-31
12/13 at GrantW 48-40
12/16 at CoopersvilleW 41-26
1/10 vs West CatholicL 25-58
1/13 at Holland ChristianL 39-44
1/17 at Unity ChristianL 43-45
1/20 vs HamiltonL 48-51
1/24 vs FruitportW 63-31
1/27 at AllendaleW 48-42
1/31 vs Western Michigan ChristianW 66-27
2/3 vs CoopersvilleL 53-57 (ot)
2/7 at West Catholic
2/10 vs Holland Christian
2/14 vs Unity Christian
2/17 at Hamilton
2/21 at Fruitport
2/24 vs Allendale

Headlines

WEST CATHOLIC

West Catholic Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs HudsonvilleW 55-50
12/2 vs Portland St. PatrickW 68-26
12/6 vs East GRW 49-41
12/13 at MuskegonW 49-35
12/16 at WaylandW 66-31
12/20 at Grand Rapids ChristianW 51-37
12/22 RockfordW 61-54
1/6 vs Unity ChristianW 62-46
1/10 at Spring LakeW 58-25
1/13 at AllendaleW 48-19
1/17 vs CoopersvilleW 73-17
1/20 at FruitportW 65-25
1/24 at HamiltonW 71-32
1/27 vs Holland ChristianW 48-31
2/3 at Unity ChristianW 59-24
2/7 vs Spring Lake
2/10 vs Allendale
2/14 at Coopersville
2/17 vs Fruitport
2/21 vs Hamilton
2/24 at Holland Christian

Headlines

OK WHITE

BYRON CENTER

Byron Center Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs East KetnwoodL 40-43
12/2 vs RockfordL 44-61
12/6 vs JenisonW 58-38
12/9 vs WaylandW 63-44
12/13 at HudsonvilleL 56-64
12/15 at Grand Rapids ChristianW 54-34
12/17 vs PetoskyW 69-46
1/3 vs South ChristianW 64-33
1/10 vs Forest Hills CentralW 72-28
1/13 vs GreenvilleW 78-31
1/14 at Catholic CentralW 66-43
1/17at Forest Hills NorthernW 82-42
1/20 vs NorhtviewW 65-24
1/24 at East Grand RapidsW 48-35
1/27 at LowellW 86-69
2/3 vs Grand Rapids ChristianW 53-29
2/7 at Forest Hills Central
2/10 at Greenville
2/14 vs Forest Hills Northern
2/17 at Northview
2/21 vs East Grand Rapids
2/24 vs Lowell

Headlines

 

FOREST HILLS CENTRAL

Forest Hills Central Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/2 at AllendaleL 35-50
12/6 vs HopkinsL 33-36
12/9 vs Thornapple KelloggW 36-29
12/13 vs Forest Hills EasternL 35-44
12/21 at WaylandL 40-56
12/28 vs Covenant ChristianW 40-26
1/6 vs Forest Hills NorthernL 30-46
1/10 at Byron CenterL 28-72
1/13 at NorthviewW 63-59 (ot)
1/17 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 34-63
1/20 at GreenvilleW 47-36
1/24 vs LowellL 33-74
1/27 vs East Grand RapidsL 34-54
1/31 vs Calvin ChristianW 68-48
2/3 at Forest Hills NorthernW 38-32
2/7 vs Byron Center
2/10 vs Northview
2/17 vs Greenville
2/21 at Lowell
2/24 at East Grand Rapids

Headlines

GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN

Grand Rapids Christian Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at WyomingW 66-24
12/1 at Unity ChristianW 58-31
12/3 at JenisonW 61-42
12/6 at South ChristianW 48-39
12/15 vs Byron CenterL 34-54
12/20 vs West CatholicL 37-51
12/22 vs Holland ChristianL 38-39
1/10 vs Forest Hills NorthernW 54-32
1/13 vs East Grand RapidsW 46-45
1/17 at Forest Hills CentralW 63-34
1/20 vs LowellW 53-45
1/24 at GreenvilleW 61-34
1/27 at NorthviewW 59-37
1/31 vs Catholic CentralL 53-56
2/3 at Byron CenterL 29-53
2/7 at Forest Hills Northern
2/10 at East Grand Rapids
2/14 at Portland
2/17 at Lowell
2/21 vs Greenville
2/24 vs Northview

Headlines

LOWELL

Lowell Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at Kent CityW 66-39
12/1 vs East LansingW 54-15
12/8 vs CaledoniaW 45-40
12/10 vs Midland DowW 57-29
12/17 E. KentwoodW 64-35
12/20 vs JenisonW 79-49
12/30 vs RedfordW 54-50
1/6 vs NorthviewW 62-22
1/10 at GreenvilleW 68-17
1/13 vs Forest Hills NorthernW 74-39
1/17 vs EastL 40-49
1/20 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 45-53
1/24 at Forest Hills CentralW 74-33
1/27 vs Byron CenterL 69-86
1/31 at Lansing CatholicL 36-40
2/3 at NorthviewW 62-28
2/7 vs Greenville
2/10 at Forest Hills Northern
2/14 at East Grands Rapids
2/17 vs Grand Rapids Christian
2/21 vs Forest Hills Central
2/24 at Byron Center

Headlines

EAST GRAND RAPIDS

East Grand Rapids Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs MattawanW 61-39
12/2 vs Zeeland WestW 51-39
12/6 at West CatholicL 41-49
12/9 at HudsonvilleW 52-41
12/10 at Mona ShoresW 59-40
12/17 vs Redford Westfield PrepW 61-56
1/3 at Catholic CentralW 53-44
1/6 vs GreenvilleW 72-43
1/10 vs NorthviewW 74-43
1/13 at Grand Rapids ChristianL 45-46
1/17 at LowellW 49-40
1/20 vs Forest Hills NorthernW 53-44
1/24 vs Byron CenterL 35-48
1/27 at Forest Hills CentralW 54-34
1/28 vs Detroit Renaissance L 39-58
2/3 at GreenvilleW 67-55
2/7 at Northview
2/10 Grand Rapids Christian
2/14 vs Lowell
2/17 at Forest Hills Northern
2/21 at Byron Center
2/24 vs Forest Hills Central

Headlines

FOREST HILLS NORTHERN

Forest Hills Northern Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at WaylandL 47-64
12/2 vs South ChristianW 50-36
12/9 vs CoopersvilleW 64-39
12/10 at OtsegoW 43-33
12/16 at Mona ShoresL 33-51
12/19 Zeeland EastW 64-21
12/21 Forest Hills EasternL 45-51
1/6 at Forest Hills CentralW 46-30
1/10 at Grand Rapids ChristianL 32-54
1/13 at LowellL 39-74
1/17 vs Byron CenterL 42-82
1/20 at East Grand RapidsL 44-53
1/24 vs NorthviewW 50-45
1/27 vs GreenvilleW 56-55
2/3 vs Forest Hills CentralL 32-38
2/7 vs Grand Rapids Christian
2/10 vs Lowell
2/14 at Byron Center
2/17 vs East Grand Rapids
2/21 at Northview
2/24 at Greenville

Headlines

GREENVILLE

Greenville Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/2 vs SpartaW 62-34
12/6 vs Tri CountyW 70-27
12/13 at Chippewa HillsW 58-19
12/16 at Cedar SpringsW 45-32
12/28 vs Central MontcalmW 60-41
12/29 at LakeviewW 68-53
1/3 vs Comstock ParkW 60-27
1/6 at East Grand RapidsL 43-72
1/10 vs LowellL 17-68
1/13 at Byron CenterL 31-78
1/17 at NorthviewW 48-38
1/20 vs Forest Hills CentralL 36-47
1/24 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 34-61
1/27 at Forest Hills NorthernL 55-56
1/31 at IoniaW 61-28
2/3 vs East Grand RapidsL 55-67
2/7 at Lowell
2/10 vs Byron Center
2/14 vs Northview
2/17 at Forest Hills Central
2/21 at at Grand Rapids Christian
2/24 vs Forest Hills Northern

Headlines

NORTHVIEW

Northview Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Kenowa HillsL 37-50
12/2 at HollandW 39-27
12/6 vs Zeeland EastW 35-28
12/9 vs Forest Hills EasternL 33-50
12/13 vs UnionW 62-46
12/16 at SpartaW 46-41
12/20 at CoopersvilleL 38-41
1/3 at GrandvilleL 31-47
1/6 at LowellL 22-62
1/10 at East Grand RapidsL 43-74
1/13 vs Forest Hills CentralL 59-63 (ot)
1/17 vs GreenvilleL 38-48
1/20 at Byron CenterL 24-65
1/24 at Forest Hills NorthernL 45-50
1/27 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 37-59
2/3 vs LowellL 28-62
2/7 vs East Grand Rapids
2/10 at Forest Hills Central
2/14 Greenville
2/17 vs Byron Center
2/21 vs Forest Hills Northern
2/24 at Grand Rapids Christian

Headlines

OK SILVER

BELDING

Belding Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Potter's HouseW 51-27
12/2 vs SaranacW 59-19
12/6 at Forest Hills EasternL 16-59
12/9 at LakewoodW 45-40
12/20 vs Tri CountyW 77-39
12/28 LakeviewW 41-31
12/29 vs GreenvilleL 53-68
1/6 vs Calvin ChristianW 66-53
1/10 vs SpartaW 48-45
1/13 at Comstock ParkL 63-66
1/17 at Godwin HeightsW 68-59
1/20 vs KelloggsvilleW 52-17
1/24 at NorthPointe ChristianW 45-44
1/27 at HopkinsL 37-42
2/3 at Calvin ChristianL 58-60
2/7 vs Sparta
2/10 vs Comstock Park
2/14 vs Godwin Heights
2/16 at St Philip
2/17 at Kelloggsville
2/21 vs NorthPointe Christian
2/24 vs Hopkins

Headlines

 

GODWIN HEIGHTS

Godwin Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at Orchard ViewW 61-25
12/16 at Ottawa HIllsL 33-55
12/29 vs WyomingL 45-65
1/6 vs Comstock ParkW 56-51
1/10 vs NorthPointe ChristianL 48-60
1/13 at Calvin ChristianL 48-53
1/17 vs BeldingL 59-68
1/20 vs HopkinsL 49-68
1/24 at SpartaW 70-53
1/27 at KelloggsvilleW 59-29
2/3 at Comstock ParkL 51-58
2/7 at NorthPointe Christain
2/10 vs Calvin Christian
2/14 at Belding
2/17 at Hopkins
2/21 vs Sparta
2/24 vs Kelloggsville

Headlines

 

KELLOGGSVILLE

Kelloggsville Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/13 vs W Mich Aviation AcademyL 27-48
12/20 vs WyomingL 31-70
12/28 Potters HouseL 31-58
1/3 at Covenant ChristianL 18-52
1/6 at NorthPointe ChristianL 29-55
1/10 at Comstock ParkL 31-77
1/13 vs SpartaL 13-57
1/17 at HopkinsL 20-54
1/20 at BeldingL 17-52
1/24 vs Calvin ChristianL 11-56
1/27 vs Godwin HeightsL 29-59
2/3 vs NorthPointe ChristianL 25-56
2/7 vs Comstock Park
2/10 at Sparta
2/14 vs Hopkins
2/17 vs Belding
2/21 at Calvin Christian
2/24 at Godwin Heights

Headlines

 

NORTHPOINTE

North Pointe Christian Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/6 at Muskegon Catholic CentralW 47-6
12/13 Zion ChristianW 45-26
12/16 at Potter's House ChristianL 41-42
12/20 at Unity ChristianL 35-36
1/6 vs KelloggsvilleW 55-29
1/10 at Godwin HeightsW 60-48
1/13 at HopkingsL 29-34
1/17 at SpartaW 46-33
1/20 at Comstock ParkW 49-37
1/24 vs BeldingL 44-45
1/27 vs Calvin ChristainW 55-37
2/3 at KelloggsvilleW 56-25
2/7 vs Godwin Heights
2/10 vs Hopkins
2/14 vs Sparta
2/17 vs Comstock Park
2/21 at Belding
2/24 at Calvin Christian

Headlines

 

CALVIN CHRISTIAN

Calvin Christian Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at W Mich Aviation AcadamyW 61-11
12/2 at Kalamazoo ChristianW 50-39
12/6 vs Western Mich ChristinaW 54-37
12/9 vs Unity ChristianW 57-47
12/13 at Potter's HouseW 55-51
12/16 vs Covenant ChristianL 46-54
1/3 vs Kenowa HillsW 60-48
1/6 at BeldingL 53-66
1/10 vs HopkinsL 39-59
1/13 vs Godwin HeightsW 53-48
1/17 vs Comstock ParkW 53-46
1/20 vs SpartaW 55-43
1/24 at KelloggsvilleW 56-11
1/27 at NorthPointe ChristianL 37-55
1/31 at Forest Hills CentralL 48-68
2/3 vs BeldingW 60-58
2/7 at Hopkings
2/10 at Godwin Heights
2/14 at Comstock Park
2/17 at Sparta
2/21 vs Kelloggsville
2/24 v NorthPointe Christian

Headlines

 

COMSTOCK PARK

Comstock Park Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at MontagueL 24-54
12/2 vs Kenowa Hills L 31-44
12/6 vs WyomingL 28-45
12/13 at Unity ChristianW 57-53
12/16 at Big RapidsL 29-42
12/30 at Cedar SpringsW 61-38
1/3 at GreenvilleL 37-60
1/6 at Godwin HeightsL 51-56
1/10 vs KelloggsvilleW 77-31
1/13 vs BeldingW 66-63
1/17 at Calvin ChristianL 46-53
1/20 vs NorthPointeL 37-49
1/24 at HopkinsL 39-48
1/27 at SpartaW 51-39
2/3 vs Godwin HeightsW 58-51
2/7 at Kelloggsville
2/10 at Belding
2/14 vs Calvin Christian
2/17 at NorthPointe Christian
2/21 vs Hopkins
2/24 vs Sparta

Headlines

 

HOPKINS

Hopkins Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at HamiltonL 31-34
12/2 vs WaylandL 33-56
12/6 at Forest Hills CentralW 36-33
12/9 vs Covenant ChristianW 54-48
12/13 vs Thornapple KelloggW 45-23
12/20 at AlleganW 47-32
1/3 at West OttawaL 34-66
1/6 vs SpartaW 37-25
1/10 at Calvin ChristianW 59-39
1/13 vs NorthPointe ChristianW 34-29
1/17 vs KelloggsvilleW 54-20
1/20 at Godwin HeightsW 68-49
1/24 vs Comstock ParkW 48-39
1/27 vs BeldingW 42-37
1/31 at AllendaleL 25-32
2/3 at SpartaW. 48-35
2/7 vs Calvin Christian
2/10at NorthPointe Christian
2/14 at Kelloggsville
2/17 vs Godwin Heights
2721 at Comstock Park
2/24 at Belding

Headlines

 

SPARTA

Sparta Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/2 at GreenvilleL 34-62
12/9 vs Cedar SpringsW 44-30
12/13 at Big RapidsL 26-42
12/16 vs NorthviewL 41-46
12/21 at FremontW 49-35
12/29 vs Pewamo-WesphaliaL 25-39
1/3 at GrantL 45-60
1/6 at HopkinsL 25-37
1/10 at BeldingL 45-48
1/13 KelloggsvilleW 57-13
1/17 vs NorthPointe ChristianL 33-46
1/20 at Calvin ChristianL 43-55
1/24 vs Godwin HeightsL 53-70
1/27 vs Comstock ParkL 39-51
1/31 vs Kent CityL 33-55
2/3 vs HopkinsL 35-48
2/7 vs Belding
2/10 vs Kelloggsville
2/14 at NorthPointe Christian
2/17 vs Calvin Christian
2/21 at Godwin Heights
2/24 at Comstock Park

Headlines

OK GREEN

HOLLAND

Holland Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at FruitportW 42-23
12/2 vs NorthviewL 27-39
12/6 vs CoopersvilleL 36-39
12/13 at Holland ChristianL 13-66
12/16 at GrandvilleL 48-61
12/20 vs HastingsL 22-32
1/6 at Mona ShoresL 32-47
1/10 vs Zeeland WestL 22-59
1/13 at Zeeland EastW 37-36
1/17 vs WyomingL 33-48
1/20 at UnionL 23-62
1/24 vs MuskegonL 21-60
1/27 vs Reeths-PufferL 39-67
1/31 at Ottawa HillsW 58-54
2/3 vs Mona ShoresL 27-39
2/7 at Zeeland West
2/10 vs Zeeland East
2/14 at Wyoming
2/17 vs Union
2/21 at Muskegon
2/24 at Reeths-Puffer

Headlines

 

MUSKEGON

Muskegon Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/1 at Kalamazoo CentralW 66-62
12/6 at Kent CityW 55-43
12/10 Chicago LoyolaL 31-49
12/13 vs West CatholicL 35-49
12/16 at RockfordL 45-64
1/3 at East KentwoodL 36-41
1/6 vs Reeths-PufferW 57-44
1/10 at Zeeland EastW 55-22
1/13 vs Zeeland WestW 52-36
1/17 at UnionW 65-25
1/20 vs WyomingW 70-61
1/24 at HollandW 60-21
1/27 vs Mona ShoresW 38-27
1/31 vs Traverse City CentralW 47-39
2/3 at Reeths-PufferL 52-56
2/7 vs Zeeland East
2/10 at Zeeland West
2/14 vs Union
2/17 at Wyoming
2/21 vs Holland
2/24 at Mona Shores

Headlines

 

UNION

Union Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Muskegon HeightsW 45-17
12/6 vs Ottawa HillsW 40-27
12/13 at NorthviewL 46-52
12/19 at Benton HarborW 53-47
1/6 vs WyomingW 62-35
1/10 at Reeths-PufferL 25-62
1/13 at Mona ShoresL 22-45
1/17 vs MuskegonL 25-65
1/20 vs HollandW 62-23
1/24 at Zeeland EastL 36-45
1/27 at Zeeland WestL 29-58
2/3 at WyomingL 43-54
2/7 vs Reeths-Puffer
2/10 vs Mona Shores
2/14 at Muskegon
2/17 at Holland
2/21 vs Zeeland East
2/24 vs Zeeland West

Headlines

ZEELAND WEST

Zeeland West Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Unity Christian W 51-46
12/2 at East Grand RapidsL 39-51
12/6 vs HamiltonW 51-35
12/9 vs West OttawaL 23-46
12/16 vs Holland ChristianL 37-45
12/20 at AllendaleW 41-23
1/6 at Zeeland EastW 43-30
1/10 at HollandW 59-22
1/13 at MuskegonL 36-52
1/17 vs Mona ShoresW 48-31
1/20 at Reeths-PufferL 45-51
1/24 at WyomingW 55-41
1/27 vs UnionW 58-29
1/31 at Grand HavenL 33-44
2/3 vs Zeeland EastW 55-19
2/7 vs Holland
2/10 vs Muskegon
2/14 vs Mona Shores
2/17 vs Reeths-Puffer
2/21 vs Wyoming
2/24 at Union

Headlines

 

MONA SHORES

Mona Shores Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs AllendaleW 43-25
12/3 at GaylordW 43-33
12/6 at West OttawaL 39-45
12/10 vs East Grand RapidsL 40-59
12/13 at Grand HavenL 32-50
12/16 vs Forest Hills NorthernW 51-33
12/20 vs MontagueW 35-29
1/3 at ShelbyW 61-26
1/6 vs HollandW 47-32
1/10 at WyomingW 58-49
1/13 vs UnionW 45-22
1/17 at Zeeland WestL 31-48
1/20 vs Zeeland EastW 49-26
1/24 at Reeths-PufferL 43-52
1/27 at MuskegonL 27-38
2/3 at HollandW 39-27
2/7 vs Wyoming
2/10 at Union
2/14 vs Zeeland West
2/17 vs Zeeland East
2/21 vs Reeths-Puffer
2/24 vs Muskegon

Headlines

REETHS-PUFFER

Reeths-Puffer Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at Big RapidsL 34-41
12/2 at Spring LakeW 46-36
12/9 vs Grand HavenW 38-34
12/10 vs East KentwoodL 38-53
12/13 vs West OttawaL 50-60
12/17 at DewittL 29-42
1/3 at JenisonW 55-40
1/6 at MuskegonL 44-57
1/10 vs UnionW 62-25
1/13 at WyomingW 43-37
1/17 vs Zeeland EastW 34-27
1/20 vs Zeeland WestW 51-44
1/24 vs Mona ShoresW 52-43
1/27 at HollandW 67-39
1/31 at LudingtonW 42-39
2/3 vs MuskegonW 56-52
2/7 at Union
2/10 vs Wyoming
2/14 at Zeeland East
2/17 at Zeeland West
2/21 at Mona Shores
2/24 vs Holland

Headlines

WYOMING

Wyoming Girls Basketball Schedule

DateResult
11/29 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 24-66
12/2 vs CoopersvilleW 55-41
12/6 at Comstock ParkW 45-28
12/13 at Grand Rapids South ChristianL 49-54
12/16 vs JenisonL 28-55
12/20 at KelloggsvilleW 70-31
12/28 Godwin HeightsW 65-45
12/29 vs Potters HouseW 54-51
1/6 at UnionW 55-43
1/10 vs Mona ShoresL 49-58
1/13 vs Reeths-Puffer

L 37-43
1/17 at HollandW 48-33
1/20 at Muskegon
L 61-70
1/24 vs Zeeland WestL 41-55
1/27 vs Zeeland EastW 55-33
2/3 vs UnionW 54-43
2/7 at Mona Shores
2/10 at Reeths-Puffer
2/14 vs Holland
2/17 vs Muskegon
2/21 at Zeeland West
2/24 at Zeeland East

Headlines

ZEELAND EAST

Zeeland East Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
12/2 vs FruitportW 48-32
12/6 at NorthviewL 28-35
12/13 at CoopersvilleW 48-35
12/16 vs AllendaleL 14-32
12/19 vs Forest Hills NorthernL 21-64
12/21 W 31-22
1/3 vs Unity ChristianL 30-57
1/6 vs Zeeland WestL 30-43
1/10 vs MuskegonL 22-55
1/13 vs HollandL 36-37
1/17 at Reeths-PufferL 27-34
1/20 at Mona ShoresL 26-49
1/24 vs UnionW 45-36
1/27 at WyomingL 33-55
1/31 vs Thornapple-KelloggL 28-39
2/3 at Zeeland WestL 19-55
2/7 at Muskegon
2/10 at Holland
2/14 vs Reeths-Puffer
2/17 at Mona Shores
2/21 at Union
2/24 vs Wyoming

Headlines

 

CSAA

Big Rapids

Big Rapids Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Reeths-PufferW 41-34
12/2 at Tri CountyW 63-27
12/6 at Cedar SpringsW 56-30
12/9 vs Reed CityW 50-26
12/13 vs SpartaW 42-26
12/16 vs Comstock ParkW 42-29
12/20 vs AlpenaW 51-36
1/6 vs White CloudW 54-9
1/10 vs Covenant ChristianL 35-45
1/13 vs Chippewa HillsW 52-11
1/17 at ClareW 53-30
1/20 at Central MontcalmW 54-26
1/24 vs Kent CityW 48-37
1/27 at GrantW 44-30
1/31 at CadillacW 38-32
2/3 vs Morley StanwoodW 45-40
2/7 vs Reed City
2/10 at Lakeview
2/17 at Newaygo

Headlines

 

Central Montcalm

Central Montcalm Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at Carson City-CrystalW 43-34
12/2 at Reed CityW 49-45
12/5 at SheperdL 40-41
12/9 vs NewaygoW 38-21
12/13 at IthacaL 38-47
12/14L 51-55 ot
12/16 at White CloudW 61-38
1/6 vs Tri CountyW 57-26
1/10 at IoniaL 43-48
1/20 vs Big RapidsL 26-54
1/24 vs GrantW 70-55
1/27 at Chippewa HillsW 59-32
1/31 vs CharlotteW 48-36
2/3 vs LakeviewW 54-19
2/7 vs Sanford Meridian
2/10 at Kent City
2/17 at Morley Stanwood

Headlines

 

Chippewa Hills

Chippewa Hills Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/28 vs Crossroads AcademyW 45-29
12/1 at NewaygoL 29-35
12/6 at FarwellL 27-47
12/9 vs Morley StanwoodL 14-61
12/13 vs GreenvilleL 19-58
12/19 vs Heritage ChristiainW 40-32
12/20 vs Beal CityL 18-40
1/6 vs Reed CityL 19-53
1/9 at MontabellaL 33-41
1/13 at Big RaidsL 11-52
1/20 vs White CloudL 15-24
1/24 vs ShepheedL 22-32
1/27 vs Central MontcalmL 32-59
1/31 at RevennaL 28-31
2/3 vs Kent CityL 17-50
2/7 vs Clare
2/10 at Grant
2/17 at Lakeview

Headlines

 

Grant

Grant Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Cedar SpringsW 62-24
12/2 at Morley StanwoodL 49-62
12/5 at WhitehallW 53-43
12/9 vs LakeviewW 72-40
12/13 vs Spring LakeL 40-48
12/16 at Reed CityW 51-44
1/3 vs SpartaW 60-45
1/4 vs MontagueL 41-42
1/6 vs NewaygoW 52-42
1/13 at White CloudW 44-32
1/16 at LudingtonL 31-50
1/17 vs RavennaW 61-16
1/20 vs Howard CityW 64-25
1/24 at Central MontcalmL 55-70
1/27 vs Big RapidsL 30-44
1/31 vs FremontW 62-52
2/7 at Howard City
2/10 vs Chippewa Hills
2/17 at Kent City

Headlines

 

White Cloud

OpponentResult
Nov. 29 vs HesperiaW 65-24
Dec. 1 at Muskegon HeightsW 38-21
Dec. 5 at Mason countyW 49-20
Dec. 9 vs Tri-CountyW 36-32
Dec. 13 vs Mason County CentralL 18-57
Dec. 16 vs Central MontcalmL 38-61
Jan. 6 at Big RapidsL 9-54
Jan. 9 at North MuskegonW 35-17
Jan.13 vs GrantL 32-44
Jan. 16 at ShelbyL 29-35
Jan. 20 at Chippewa HillsW 24-15
Jan. 24 vs LakeviewW 31-28
Jan. 27 at Kent CityL 16-56
Jan.30 at HartL 27-61
Feb. 3 vs NewaygoW 33-27
Feb. 7 vs Holton
Feb. 10 at Morley Stanwood
Feb 14 at Ravenna
Feb. 17 at Reed City
Feb. 21 CSAA Playoffs TBD
Feb. 23 CSAA Playoffs TBD

Headlines

 

Lakeview

OpponentResult
11/29 vs MerrillW 44-23
11/30 vs Beal CityL 21-50
12/2 vs Kent CityL 17-68
12/6 vs HesperiaW 58-30
12/9 at GrantL 40-72
12/12 vs Blanchard MontabellaL forfeit
12/16 at Morley StanwoodL 39-68
12/28 BeldingL 31-41
12/29 Central MontcalmL 24-54
1/10 at Tri-CountyL 45-50
1/13 at Reed CityL 24-61
1/17 at Beal CityL 45-51
1/20 vs NewaygoL 44-45 (2ot)
1/24 at White CloudL 28-31
1/27 vs Tri-CountyW 56-44
2/3 at Central MontcalmL 19-54
2/6 vs LeRoy Pine River
2/10 vs Big Rapids
2/13 vs Walkerville
2/17 vs Chippewa Hills
2/21 CSAA Playoffs
2/23 CSAA Playoffs

Headlines

 

Newaygo

Newaygo Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 at ShelbyL 28-42
12/2 vs Chippewa HillsW 35-29
12/9 at Central MontcalmL 21-38
12/16 vs Kent CityL 11-62
12/19 vs Forest Hills EasternL 8-53
12/21 Zeeland EastL 22-31
1/6 at GrantL 42-52
1/10 vs Western Mich ChristianL 31-44
1/13 vs Morley StanwoodL 33-63
1/16 vs Orchard ViewW 38-25
1/18 vs Mason County CentralL 36-50
1/20 at LakeviewW 45-44 (2ot)
1/24 at Reed CityL 29-46
1/27 at Covenant ChristianCanceled
1/31 at Holton L 29-43
2/3 at WhitecloudL 27-33
2/10 vs Tri County
2/17 vs Big Rapids

Headlines

 

Reed City

Reed City Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Benzie CentralL 42-53
12/2 vs Central MontcalmL 45-49
12/6 vs EvartL 33-40
12/9 at Big RapidsL 26-50
12/16 vs GrantL 44-51
12/20 vs McBainL 33-68
12/30 Midland BaptistW 38-36
12/31 IthacaL 31-43
1/3 vs LudingtonL 14-27
1/6 at Chippewa HillsW 53-19
1/9 at ClareW 53-46 2OT
1/13 vs LakeviewW 61-24
1/20 at Kent CityL 31-64
1/24 vs NewaygoW 46-29
1/27 at Morley StanwoodL 33-44
1/31 at ManisteeW 47-41
2/3 at Tri CountyW 56-23
2/7 at Big Rapids
2/14 vs Cadillac
2/17 vs White Cloud

Headlines

 

Tri-County

Tri-County Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
11/29 vs Muskegon West Michigan ChristianL 20-55
12/2 vs Big RapidsL 27-63
12/6 at GreenvilleL 27-70
12/9 at White CloudL 32-36
12/20 vs BeldingL 39-77
12/21 at Carson CityL 31-50
1/3 at FremontL 19-46
1/6 at Central MontcalmL 26-57
1/9 at LeRoy Pine RiverL 33-36
1/10 vs LakeviewW 50-45
1/13 vs Kent CityL 18-69
1/20 at GrantL 25-64
1/24 vs Morley StanwoodL 32-76
1/27 at LakeviewL 44-56
1/31 vs Cedar SpringsL 40-62
2/3 vs Reed CityL 23-56
2/7 vs Grant
2/10 at Newaygo
2/14 vs Morley Stanwood

Headlines

 

Morley Stanwood

OpponentResult
12/2 vs GrantW 62-49
12/6 at Pine RiverW 50-25
12/9 at Chippewa HillsW 61-14
12/16 vs LakeviewW 68-39
12/19 vs CadillacW 63-62 ot
1/3 vs Lake CityL 43-58
1/6 at Kent CityL 28-61
1/10 at GRWMAAW 65-17
1/13 at NewaygoW 63-33
1/17 vs Carson City CrystalW 51-30
1/24 at Tri-CountyW 76-32
1/27 vs Reed CityW 44-33
1/31 at HartL 29-55
2/3 at Big RapidsL 40-45
2/10 vs White Cloud
2/14 at Tri County
2/17 vs Central Montcalm
2/21 CSAA Playoffs
2/23 CSAA PLayoffs

Headlines

 

Kent City

OpponentResult
11/29 vs LowellL 39-66
12/2 at LakeviewW 68-17
12/6 vs MuskegonL 43-55
12/10 vs East LansingW 71-33
12/16 at NewaygoW 62-11
12/20 vs HartW 58-52
12/28 vs NorthPointe ChristianW 45-37
12/30 Forest HIlls CentralW 47-44
1/3 vs FowlerW 66-52
1/6 Morley StanwoodW 61-28
1/13 at Tri-CountyW 69-18
1/17 at Covenant ChristianW 55-49
1/20 vs Reed CityW 64-31
1/24 at Big RapidsL 37-48
1/27 vs White CloudW 56-16
1/31 at SpartaW 55-33
2/3 at Chippewa HillsW 50-17
2/4 vs BrethrenW 59-25
2/10 vs Central Montcalm
2/17 vs Grant
2/21 CSAA playoffs
2/23 CSAA playoffs

Headlines