OK RED

CALEDONIA

OpponentResult
8/26 at HoltW 41-14
9/2 vs LowellW 35-0
9/10 vs GrandvilleW 24-14
9/17 at East KentwoodW 35-9
9/24 vs Grand HavenW 42-13
10/1 at West OttawaW 45-22
10/8 at RockfordL 14-17
10/15 vs JenisonW 42-7
10/22 at HudsonvilleW 26-19
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 2
Region 1
District 2
10/29 vs Byron CenterW 28-14
11/6 vs Mona ShoresW 49-12
11/14 vs Traverse City CentralL 14-42
Visit Team Page

GRAND HAVEN

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Reeths-PufferW 16-8
9/3 at Traverse City WestL 7-33
9/10 vs Jenison W 28-26
9/17 at West OttawaW 28-7
9/24 at CaledoniaL 13-42
10/1 vs GrandvilleL 7-50
10/8 vs HudsonvilleL 14-49
10/15 at East KentwoodL 7-27
10/22 vs RockfordL 6-28
Visit Team Page

HUDSONVILLE

OpponentResult
8/26 vs SalineL 30-34
9/2 vs Orchard Lake St. Mary'sL 15-17
9/10 vs West OttawaW 42-17
9/17 at JenisonW 23-22
9/24at RockfordL 16-21
10/1 vs East KentwoodW 42-6
10/8 at Grand HavenW 49-14
10/15 at GrandvilleL 36-44
10/22 vs CaledoniaL 19-26
Visit Team Page

ROCKFORD

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Sterling Heights StevensonW 44-30
9/2 vs Cedar SpringsW 35-6
9/10 vs East KentwoodW 48-0
9/17 at GrandvilleW 53-46 2OT
9/24 vs HudsonvilleW 21-16
10/1 at JenisonW 52-17
10/8 vs CaledoniaW 17-14
10/15 vs West OttawaW 62-14
10/22 at Grand HavenW 28-6
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 1
Region 1
District 1
10/29 vs Grand LedgeW 40-7
11/6 vs GrandvilleW 38-7
11/13 vs Grand BlancL 27-28
Visit Team Page

EAST KENTWOOD

OpponentResult
8/27 vs MuskegonL 7-47
9/3 at Bloomfield Hills Brother RiceL 0-33
9/10 at RockfordL 0-48
9/17 vs CaledoniaL 9-35
9/24 vs West OttawaW 37-20
10/1 at HudsonvilleL 6-42
10/8 at GrandvilleL 6-44
10/15 vs Grand HavenW 27-7
10/22 at JenisonL 22-31
Visit Team Page

GRANDVILLE

OpponentResult
8/28 at Glen Ellyn Glenbard West (IL)L 26-50
9/3 vs U-D JesuitW 50-0
9/10 at Caledonia L 14-24
9/17 vs RockfordL 46-53 2OT
9/24 vs JenisonW 49-8
10/1 at Grand HavenW 50-7
10/8 vs East KentwoodW 44-6
10/15 vs HudsonvilleW 44-36
10/22 at West OttawaW 45-14
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 1
Region 1
District 1
10/29 vs Traverse City WestW 45-8
11/6 at RockfordL 7-38
Visit Team Page

JENISON

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Forest Hills CentralL 14-29
9/2 at Forest Hills NorthernW 34-3
9/10 at Grand HavenL 26-28
9/17 vs HudsonvilleL 22-23
9/24 at GrandvilleL 8-49
10/1 vs RockfordL 17-52
10/8 vs West OttawaW 35-7
10/15 at CaledoniaL 7-42
10/22 vs East KentwoodW 31-22
Visit Team Page

WEST OTTAWA

OpponentResult
8/26 vs NorthviewL 13-23
9/2 at Mt. PleasantL 14-35
9/10 at HudsonvilleL 17-42
9/17 vs Grand HavenL 7-28
9/24 at East KentwoodL 20-37
10/1 vs CaledoniaL 22-45
10/8 at JenisonL 7-35
10/15 at RockfordL 14-62
10/22 vs GrandvilleL 14-45
Visit Team Page

OK BLUE

ALLENDALE

OpponentResult
8/26 at GreenvilleW 23-7
9/2 vs HopkinsW 14-0
9/10 vs West CatholicL 14-51
9/17 at Unity ChristianL 7-46
9/24 vs CoopersvilleL 6-24
10/1 at Holland ChristianW 43-6
10/8 vs HamiltonL 26-27
10/15 vs FruitportL 14-22
10/22 at Spring LakeW 35-28
Visit Team Page

FRUITPORT

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Kenowa HillsW 42-2
9/2 vs CadillacL 12-28
9/10 at CoopersvilleL 22-29
9/17 vs Spring LakeL 32-35
9/24 at West CatholicL 14-49
10/1 vs HamiltonW 37-21
10/8 at Holland ChristianW 52-16
10/15 at AllendaleW 22-14
10/22 vs Unity ChristianL 14-55
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 1
District 1
10/29 at CadillacL 35-42
Visit Team Page

HOLLAND CHRISTIAN

OpponentResult
8/27 vs HollandW 59-6
9/2 at Forest Hills EasternL 7-34
9/10 at Spring LakeL 12-47
9/17 vs CoopersvilleL 3-7
9/24 at Unity ChristianL 16-57
10/1 vs AllendaleL 6-43
10/8 vs FruitportL 16-52
10/15 at HamiltonW 27-21 OT
10/22 vs West CatholicL 19-48
Visit Team Page

UNITY CHRISTIAN

OpponentResult
8/27 at HopkinsW 50-8
9/2 vs GR ChristianW 58-21
9/10 at HamiltonW 65-7
9/17 vs AllendaleW 46-7
9/24 vs Holland ChristianW 57-16
10/1 at Spring Lake W 54-21
10/8 vs West CatholicW 40-14
10/15 vs CoopersvilleW 69-7
10/22 at FruitportW 55-14
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 1
District 2
10/29 vs Forest Hills EasternW 67-0
11/6 vs GR ChristianW 79-21
11/14 vs CadillacW 53-22
11/20 vs EdwardsburgW 58-8
11/26 vs ChelseaL 52-55
Visit Team Page

COOPERSVILLE

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Big RapidsW 42-30
9/2 at WaylandW 42-0
9/10 vs FruitportW 29-22
9/17 at Holland ChristianW 7-3
9/24 at AllendaleW 24-6
10/1 vs West CatholicL 24-28
10/8 at Spring LakeL 20-27
10/15 at Unity ChristianL 7-69
10/22 vs HamiltonW 37-21
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 3
Region 1
District 2
10/29 at Cedar SpringsL 6-45
Visit Team Page

HAMILTON

OpponentResult
8/26 vs WaylandW 16-6
9/2 at Benzie CentralW 18-8
9/10 vs Unity ChristianL 7-65
9/17 at West CatholicL 14-50
9/24 vs Spring LakeL 21-41
10/1 at FruitportL 21-37
10/8 at AllendaleW 27-26
10/15 vs Holland ChristianL 21-27 OT
10/22 at CoopersvilleL 21-37
Visit Team Page

SPRING LAKE

OpponentResult
8/26 at Muskegon Orchard ViewW Forfeit
9/2 vs Zeeland EastW 56-21
9/10 vs Holland ChristianW 47-12
9/17 at FruitportW 35-32
9/24 at HamiltonW 41-21
10/1 vs Unity ChristianL 21-54
10/8 vs CoopersvilleW 27-20
10/15 at West CatholicL 28-41
10/22 vs AllendaleL 28-35
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 1
District 2
10/29 at GR ChristianL 24-48
Visit Team Page

WEST CATHOLIC

OpponentResult
8/26 at Forest Hills EasternW 43-9
9/2 vs Muskegon Catholic CentralW 28-6
9/10 at AllendaleW 51-14
9/17 vs HamiltonW 50-14
9/24 vs FruitportW 49-14
10/1 at CoopersvilleW 28-24
10/8 at Unity ChristianL 14-40
10/15 vs Spring LakeW 41-28
10/22 at Holland ChristianW 48-19
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 2
District 2
10/29 vs Comstock ParkW 42-0
11/6 at Catholic CentralL 6-44
Visit Team Page

OK GOLD

CATHOLIC CENTRAL

OpponentResult
8/26 at LapeerW 43-21
9/4 vs Merrillville Andrean (IN)W 34-14
9/10 at Forest Hills EasternW 63-0
9/17 vs GR South ChristianW 28-6
9/24 at Ottawa HillsW 47-7
10/1 vs WaylandW 49-14
10/8 at Thornapple KelloggW 51-0
10/15 at Cedar SpringsW 41-40
10/22 vs Kenowa HillsW 55-7
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 2
District 2
10/29 vs BeldingW 42-0
11/6 vs West CatholicW 44-6
11/14 vs Muskegon OakridgeW 25-6
11/20 vs FrankenmuthW 35-0
11/27 vs Marine CityW 31-7
Visit Team Page

FOREST HILLS EASTERN

OpponentResult
8/26 vs West CatholicL 9-43
9/2 vs Holland ChristianW 34-7
9/10 vs Catholic CentralL 0-63
9/17 at Thornapple KelloggW 41-20
9/24 at Cedar SpringsL 23-54
10/1 vs Ottawa HillsW 41-19
10/8 at GR South ChristianL 13-37
10/15 at Kenowa HillsW 28-13
10/22 vs WaylandW 55-6
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 1
District 2
10/29 at Unity ChristianL 0-67
Visit Team Page

OTTAWA HILLS

OpponentResult
8/27 at GR UnionL 34-35
9/2 vs Benton HarborW 20-12
9/10 at Cedar SpringsL 35-70
9/17 vs WaylandW 28-22
9/24 vs Catholic CentralL 7-47
10/1 at Forest Hills EasternL 19-41
10/8 at Kenowa HillsL 18-54
10/15 vs GR South ChristianL 7-49
10/22 at Thornapple KelloggL 29-53
Visit Team Page

THORNAPPLE - KELLOGG

Thornapple-Kellogg

OpponentResult
8/26 at HastingsL 6-30
9/2 vs Byron CenterL Forfeit
9/10 at GR South ChristianL 14-35
9/17 vs Forest Hills EasternL 20-41
9/24 at Kenowa HillsW 34-14
10/1 vs Cedar SpringsL 10-44
10/8 vs Catholic CentralL 0-51
10/15 at WaylandW 45-20
10/22 vs Ottawa HillsW 53-29
Visit Team Page

CEDAR SPRINGS

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyW 48-16
9/2 at RockfordL 6-35
9/10 vs Ottawa HillsW 70-35
9/17 at Kenowa HillsW 38-0
9/24 vs Forest Hills EasternW 54-23
10/1 at Thornapple KelloggW 44-10
10/8 vs WaylandW 62-22
10/15 vs Catholic CentralL 40-41
10/22 at South ChristianW 38-32
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 3
Region 1
District 2
10/29 vs CoopersvilleW 45-6
11/6 at MuskegonW 21-14
11/13 at DeWittL 14-42
Visit Team Page

KENOWA HILLS

OpponentResult
8/26 at FruitportL 2-42
9/2 vs GreenvilleW 30-7
9/10 at WaylandW 27-19
9/17 vs Cedar SpringsL 0-38
9/24 vs Middleville Thornapple KelloggL 14-34
10/1 at GR South ChristianL 12-49
10/8 vs Ottawa HillsW 54-18
10/15 vs Forest Hills EasternL 13-28
10/22 at Catholic CentralL 7-55
Visit Team Page

SOUTH CHRISTIAN

OpponentResult
8/27 at GR ChristianW 27-7
9/3 vs East Grand RapidsL 21-30
9/10 vs Thornapple KelloggW 35-14
9/17 at Catholic CentralL 6-28
9/24 at WaylandW 62-20
10/1 vs Kenowa HillsW 49-12
10/8 vs Forest Hills EasternW 37-13
10/15 at Ottawa HillsW 49-7
10/22 vs Cedar SpringsL 32-38
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 2
District 1
10/29 at PlainwellW 52-7
11/6 at HastingsW 38-14
11/14 at EdwardsburgL 14-28
Visit Team Page

WAYLAND

OpponentResult
8/26 at HamiltonL 6-16
9/2 vs CoopersvilleL 0-42
9/10 vs Kenowa HillsL 19-27
9/17 at Ottawa HillsL 22-28
9/24 vs GR ChristianL 20-62
10/1 at Catholic CentralL 14-49
10/8 at Cedar SpringsL 22-62
10/15 vs Thornapple KelloggL 20-45
10/22 at Forest Hills Eastern L 6-55
Visit Team Page

OK WHITE

BYRON CENTER

OpponentResult
8/26 at Birmingham SeaholmW 42-28
9/2 at Thornapple KelloggW Forfeit
9/10 at ElkhartW 35-28 2OT
9/17 vs East Grand RapidsW 28-20
9/24 at NorthviewW 45-29
10/1 vs Forest Hills NorthernW 14-0
10/8 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 10-24
10/15 at Forest Hills CentralL 0-31
10/22 vs LowellW 34-21
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 2
Region 1
District 2
10/29 at CaledoniaL 14-28
Visit Team Page

FOREST HILLS CENTRAL

OpponentResult
8/26 at JenisonW 29-14
9/3 vs Grand BlancL 34-38
9/10 vs NorthviewW 45-0
9/17 at LowellW 30-7
9/24 vs GreenvilleW 45-6
10/1 at GR ChristianW 35-28 OT
10/8 at Forest Hills NorthernW 35-7
10/15 vs Byron CenterW 31-0
10/22 at East Grand Rapids W 28-0
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 2
Region 1
District 2
10/29 vs Mona ShoresL 7-31
Visit Team Page

GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN

OpponentResult
8/27 vs GR South ChristianL 7-27
9/2 at Unity ChristianL 21-58
9/10 at East Grand RapidsW 13-11
9/17 vs GreenvilleW 49-19
9/24 at LowellW 21-20
10/1 vs Forest Hills CentralL 28-35 OT
10/8 at Byron CenterW 24-10
10/15 at Forest Hills NorthernW 43-9
10/22 vs Northview W 48-17
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 1
District 2
10/29 vs Spring LakeW 48-24
11/6 at Unity ChristianL 21-79
Visit Team Page

LOWELL

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Mona ShoresL 14-56
9/2 at CaledoniaL 0-35
9/10 at Forest Hills NorthernW 8-7
9/17 vs Forest Hills CentralL 7-30
9/24 vs GR ChristianL 20-21
10/1 at East Grand RapidsW 24-7
10/8 at NorthviewW 24-7
10/15 vs Greenville W 42-16
10/22 at Byron CenterL 21-34
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 3
Region 1
District 2
10/30 at MuskegonL 7-35
Visit Team Page

EAST GRAND RAPIDS

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Zeeland WestL 27-44
9/3 at GR South ChristianW 30-21
9/10 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 11-13
9/17 at Byron CenterL 20-28
9/24 at Forest Hills NorthernL 14-17
10/1 vs LowellL 7-24
10/8 at GreenvilleW 42-0
10/15 at NorthviewW 17-14
10/22 vs Forest Hills CentralL 0-28
Visit Team Page

FOREST HILLS NORTHERN

OpponentResult
8/26 at WyomingW 37-13
9/2 vs JenisonL 3-34
9/10 vs LowellL 7-8
9/17 at NorthviewL 31-35
9/24 vs East Grand RapidsW 17-14
10/1 at Byron Center L 0-14
10/8 vs Forest Hills CentralL 7-35
10/15 vs GR ChristianL 9-43
10/22 at GreenvilleW 38-13
Visit Team Page

GREENVILLE

OpponentResult
8/26 vs AllendaleL 7-23
9/2 at Kenowa HillsL 7-30
9/10 vs Byron CenterDNP
9/17 at Grand Rapids Christian L 19-49
9/24 at Forest Hills CentralL 6-45
10/1 vs NorthviewL 0-42
10/8 vs East Grand RapidsL 0-42
10/15 at LowellL 16-42
10/22 vs Forest Hills NorthernL 13-38
Visit Team Page

NORTHVIEW

OpponentResult
8/26 at West OttawaW 23-13
9/2 vs WyomingW 24-0
9/10 at Forest Hills CentralL 0-45
9/17 vs Forest Hills NorthernW 35-31
9/24 vs Byron CenterL 29-45
10/1 at GreenvilleW 42-0
10/8 vs LowellL 7-24
10/15 vs East Grand RapidsL 14-17
10/22 at Grand Rapids Christian L 17-48
Visit Team Page

OK SILVER

BELDING

OpponentResult
8/27 vs IoniaW 34-7
9/2 at LakewoodW 36-0
9/10 vs KelloggsvilleW 67-26
9/17 vs Calvin ChristianW 57-13
9/24 at SpartaL 14-21
10/1 vs Comstock Park L 34-35 OT
10/8 at LudingtonW 44-41 OT
10/15 vs GodwinL 34-42
10/22 at Hopkins L 22-38
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 2
District 2
10/29 at Catholic CentralL 0-42
Visit Team Page

COMSTOCK PARK

OpponentResult
8/26 at GrantW 55-6
9/2 at HollandW 50-30
9/10 at SpartaW 34-27
9/17 vs GodwinW 59-18
9/24 at HopkinsW 42-12
10/1 at BeldingW 35-34 OT
10/8 vs Calvin ChristianW 61-7
10/15 vs Kelloggsville W 69-34
10/22 vs Comstock (Kzoo)W Forfeit
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 2
District 2
10/29 at West CatholicL 0-42
Visit Team Page

HOPKINS

OpponentResult
8/27 vs Unity ChristianL 8-50
9/2 at AllendaleL 0-14
9/10 at Godwin W 40-28
9/17 at Kelloggsville W 42-38
9/24 vs Comstock ParkL 12-42
10/1 at Calvin ChristianW 64-26
10/8 vs SpartaL 20-21
10/15 at FrankfortW 38-18
10/22 vs BeldingW 38-22
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 3
District 2
10/29 at PortlandL 6-40
Visit Team Page

CALVIN CHRISTIAN

OpponentResult
8/27 vs St LouisL 30-49
9/3 at Muskegon Heights AcademyL 12-36
9/10 vs Sterling Heights Parkway ChristianW 25-7
9/17 at BeldingL 13-57
9/24 vs KelloggsvilleL 22-70
10/1 vs HopkinsL 26-64
10/8 at Comstock ParkL 7-61
10/15 vs SpartaL 7-49
10/22 at GodwinL 0-63
Visit Team Page

GODWIN HEIGHTS

OpponentResult
8/27 vs ManisteeW 34-7
9/2 at FowlerW 27-21
9/10 vs HopkinsL 28-40
9/17 at Comstock ParkL 18-59
9/24 TBD
10/1 at SpartaL 14-29
10/8 vs KelloggsvilleW 53-13
10/15 at BeldingW 42-34
10/22 vs Calvin ChristianW 63-0
Visit Team Page

KELLOGGSVILLE

OpponentResult
8/26 vs OwossoL 28-49
9/2 at IoniaL 8-55
9/10 at Belding L 26-67
9/17 vs HopkinsL 38-42
9/24 at Calvin ChristianW 70-22
10/1 vs Ann Arbor Father Gabriel RichardW 34-24
10/8 at GodwinL 13-53
10/15 at Comstock ParkL 34-69
10/22 vs SpartaL 20-56
Visit Team Page

Sparta

OpponentResult
8/26 vs OakridgeL 21-22
9/2 at LudingtonW 41-3
9/10 vs Comstock ParkL 27-34
9/17 vs Orchard ViewW Forfeit
9/24 vs BeldingW 21-14
10/1 vs GodwinW 29-14
10/8 at HopkinsW 21-20
10/15 at Calvin ChristianW 49-7
10/22 at KelloggsvilleW 56-20
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 1
District 1
10/29 vs WhitehallL 20-40
Visit Team Page

OK GREEN

HOLLAND

OpponentResult
8/27 at Holland ChristianL 6-59
9/2 vs Comstock ParkL 30-50
9/10 vs Zeeland EastL 44-68
9/17 at WyomingW 52-49
9/24 vs GR UnionL 28-41
10/1 at MuskegonL 0-58
10/8 at Reeths Puffer L 20-48
10/15 vs Mona Shores L 24-76
10/22 at Zeeland WestL 6-70
Visit Team Page

MUSKEGON

OpponentResult
8/27 at East Kentwood W 47-7
9/3 vs Detroit Cass Tech L 14-49
9/10 at Zeeland West W 28-20
9/17 vs GR Union W 58-0
9/24 at Wyoming W 62-0
10/1 vs Holland W 58-0
10/8 at Mona Shores W 49-28
10/15 at Reeths-Puffer W 47-21
10/22 vs Zeeland East W 62-16
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 3
Region 1
District 2
10/30 vs LowellW 35-7
11/6 vs Cedar SpringsL 14-21
Visit Team Page

UNION

OpponentResult
8/27 vs Ottawa HillsW 35-34
9/2 at Ypsilanti Comm
W 42-14
9/10 vs Mona ShoresL 26-56
9/17 at MuskegonL 0-58
9/24 at HollandW 41-28
10/1 vs Zeeland EastL 6-38
10/8 vs Zeeland WestL 6-52
10/15 at WyomingL 17-33
10/22 vs Reeths-PufferW 43-42
Visit Team Page

ZEELAND WEST

OpponentResult
8/26 at East Grand RapidsW 44-27
9/3 TBD
9/10 vs MuskegonL 20-28
9/17 at Mona ShoresL 12-47
9/24 at Reeths-PufferW 48-8
10/1 vs WyomingW 72-6
10/8 at GR UnionW 52-6
10/15 at Zeeland EastW 48-21
10/22 vs Holland W 70-6
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 3
Region 2
District 1
10/29 vs St. JosephL 26-29
Visit Team Page

MONA SHORES

OpponentResult
8/27 at LowellW 56-14
9/3 at Detroit MLK L 19-40
9/10 at GR Union W 56-26
9/17 vs Zeeland West W 47-12
9/24 at Zeeland EastW 49-30
10/1 vs Reeths-PufferW 57-15
10/8 vs Muskegon L 28-49
10/15 at Holland W 76-24
10/22 vs Wyoming W 49-0
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 2
Region 1
District 2
10/29 at Forest Hills CentralW 31-7
11/6 at CaledoniaL 49-12
Visit Team Page

REETHS-PUFFER

OpponentResult
8/26 at Grand Haven L 8-16
9/2 vs St. JohnsW 19-6
9/10 vs Wyoming W 48-12
9/17 at Zeeland EastL 14-17
9/24 vs Zeeland West L 8-48
10/1 at Mona Shores L 15-57
10/8 vs HollandW 48-20
10/15 vs Muskegon L 21-47
10/22 at UnionL 42-43
Visit Team Page

WYOMING

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Forest Hills NorthernL 13-37
9/2 at NorthviewL 0-24
9/10 at Reeths-PufferL 12-48
9/17 vs HollandL 49-52
9/24 vs MuskegonL 0-62
10/1 at Zeeland WestL 6-72
10/8 at Zeeland EastL 34-65
10/15 vs GR UnionW 33-17
10/22 at Mona ShoresL 0-49
Visit Team Page

ZEELAND EAST

OpponentResult
8/26 at Warren Woods TowerW 45-14
9/2 at Spring LakeL 21-56
9/10 at HollandW 68-44
9/17 vs Reeths-PufferW 17-14
9/24 vs Mona ShoresL 30-49
10/1 at GR UnionW 38-6
10/8 vs WyomingW 65-34
10/15 vs Zeeland WestL 21-48
10/22 at MuskegonL 16-62
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 3
Region 2
District 1
10/29 at Stevensville LakeshoreL 23-30
Visit Team Page

CSAA-GOLD

Big Rapids

OpponentResult
8/26 at CoopersvilleL 30-42
9/3 at FremontW 40-13
9/10 vs NewaygoW 34-14
9/17 at Central Montcalm W 25-21
9/24 vs Reed CityL 7-22
10/1 at Chippewa Hills W 41-8
10/8 at Grant W 21-12
10/15 vs Tri-CountyL 28-30
10/22 vs AlmaL 20-27
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 2
District 1
10/29 at Muskegon OakridgeL 15-40
Visit Team Page

Central Montcalm

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Morley StanwoodW 28-14
9/3 at NewaygoW 29-13
9/10 vs FremontW 28-14
9/17 vs Big RapidsL 21-25
9/24 vs Chippewa HillsW 27-7
10/1 at Reed CityL 15-50
10/8 at Tri CountyL 6-16
10/15 vs GrantW 25-18
10/22 at RavennaL 19-55
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 6
Region 2
District 1
10/29 at MontagueL 7-41
Visit Team Page

Chippewa Hills

OpponentResult
8/27 at GladwinL 0-56
9/3 at Tri-CountyL 7-46
9/10 vs GrantL Forfeit
9/17 at Reed CityL 7-58
9/24 at Central MontcalmL 7-27
10/1 vs Big Rapids L 8-41
10/8 at FremontL 6-32
10/15 vs NewaygoW 24-7
10/22 vs LeRoy Pine RiverW Forfeit
Visit Team Page

Grant

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Comstock ParkL 6-55
9/2 vs Reed CityL 0-28
9/10 at Chippewa HillsW Forfeit
9/17 at Tri-CountyL 14-40
9/24 at FremontW 20-14
10/1 vs NewaygoW 12-7
10/8 vs Big Rapids L 12-21
10/15 at Central MontcalmL 18-25
10/22 vs Kent CityW 19-0
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 2
District 1
10/29 at Tri-CountyL 14-36
Visit Team Page

Fremont

OpponentResult
8/27 vs LudingtonL 6-20
9/3 vs Big Rapids L 13-40
9/10 at Central MontcalmL 14-28
9/17 at NewaygoL 28-45
9/24 vs GrantL 14-20
10/1 at Tri-CountyL 12-20
10/8 vs Chippewa HillsW 32-6
10/15 at Reed CityL 21-46
10/22 at CadillacL 0-35
Visit Team Page

Newaygo

OpponentResult
8/27 at Kent CityL 19-20
9/2 vs Central MontcalmL 13-29
9/10 at Big RapidsL 14-34
9/17 vs FremontW 45-28
9/24 vs Tri-CountyL 14-22
10/1 at GrantL 7-12
10/8 vs Reed CityL 13-50
10/15 at Chippewa HillsL 7-24
10/22 at HoltonW 43-30
Visit Team Page

Reed City

OpponentResult
8/26 at CadillacL 14-18
9/3 at GrantW 28-0
9/10 vs Tri-CountyW 18-12
9/17 vs Chippewa HillsW 58-7
9/24 at Big RapidsW 22-7
10/1 vs Central MontcalmW 50-15
10/8 at NewaygoW 50-13
10/15 vs FremontW 46-21
10/22 vs WhitehallW 38-28
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 6
Region 2
District 1
10/29 vs Manistee36-14
11/6 vs MontagueL 22-35
Visit Team Page

Tri-County

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/27 vs LakeviewW 46-0
9/3 vs Chippewa HillsW 46-7
9/10 at Reed CityL 12-18
9/17 vs GrantW 40-14
9/24 at NewaygoW 22-14
10/1 vs FremontW 20-12
10/8 vs Central MontcalmW 16-6
10/15 at Big RapidsW 30-28
10/22 at ManisteeW 32-28
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 2
District 1
10/29 vs GrantW 36-14
11/6 vs Muskegon OakridgeL 22-58
Visit Team Page

Tri-Valley Conference (Central)

Alma

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/26 at ShepardW 35-0
9/2 vs FreelandL 7-40
9/10 at Bay City John GlennW 21-14
9/17 vs Birch RunL 0-41
9/24 at Saginaw Swan ValleyL 28-29
10/1 vs Esssexville-GarberW 28-27 OT
10/8 vs FrankenmuthL 7-22
10/15 at BridgeportW 42-0
10/22 at Big RapidsW 27-20
Visit Team Page

Bay City John Glenn

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/26 vs ClioW 49-20
9/2 at Birch RunL 12-21
9/10 vs AlmaL 12-28
9/17 at FrankenmuthL 0-54
9/24 vs BridgeportW 34-0
10/1 at FreelandL 14-46
10/8 at Essexville GarberL 0-37
10/15 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyL 0-6 OT
10/22 vs Lake FentonL 6-49
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Freeland

OpponentResult
8/27 at ClareW 24-14
9/2 at AlmaW 40-7
9/10 vs BridgeportW 60-6
9/17 at Essexville-GarberW 43-14
9/24 at FrankenmuthL 21-48
10/1 vs Bay City John GlenW 46-14
10/8 at Saginaw Swan ValleyW 36-13
10/15 vs Birch RunW 42-12
10/22 vs FlushingW 44-0
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 3
District 1
10/29 vs GoodrichW 22-3
11/6 at Lake FentonW 37-6
11/14 vs St. Clair or Croswell-Lexington
W 42-22
11/20 vs ChelseaL 27-30
Visit Team Page

Saginaw Swan Valley

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/26 at Cedar SpringsL 16-48
9/2 at FrankenmuthL 20-47
9/10 vs Essexville-GarberL 14-35
9/17 at BridgeportW 56-20
9/24 vs AlmaW 29-28
10/1 at Birch RunW 50-32
10/8 vs FreelandL 13-36
10/15 at Bay City John GlennW 6-0 OT
10/22 vs HemlockW 35-34 OT
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 1
District 2
10/29 at Essexville-GarberW 6-3
11/6 at FrankenmuthL 7-37
Visit Team Page

Birch Run

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/26 at CaroW 58-12
9/2 vs Bay City John GlennL 33-40
9/10 vs FrankenmuthL 7-56
9/17 at AlmaW 41-0
9/24 at Essexville GarberL 20-26
10/1 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyL 32-50
10/8 at BridgeportW 44-0
10/15 at Freeland L 12-42
10/22 vs ClioW 55-6
Visit Team Page

Bridgeport

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/26 at ChesaningL 18-20
9/2 at Essexville GarberL 0-43
9/10 at FreelandL 6-60
9/17 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyL 20-56
9/24 at Bay City John GlennL 0-34
10/1 vs FrankenmuthL 0-59
10/8 vs Birch RunL 0-44
10/15 vs AlmaL 0-42
10/22 at Bullock CreekL 0-61
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Essexville-Garber

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/27 at CarrolltonW 41-8
9/2 vs BridgeportW 43-0
9/10 at Saginaw Swan ValleyW 35-14
9/17 vs FreelandL 14-43
9/24 vs Birch RunW 26-20
10/1 at AlmaL 27-28 OT
10/8 vs Bay City John GlennW 37-0
10/15 at FrankenmuthL 6-40
10/22 vs Croswell-LexingtonL 0-38
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 1
District 2
10/29 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyL 3-6
Visit Team Page

Frankenmuth

OpponentResult
8/26 at GoodrichW 28-14
9/2 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyW 47-20
9/10 at Birch RunW 56-7
9/17 vs Bay City John GlennW 54-0
9/24 vs FreelandW 48-21
10/1 at BridgeportW 59-0
10/8 at AlmaW 22-7
10/15 vs Essexville GarberW 40-6
10/22 at New LothropW 28-14
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 1
District 2
10/29 vs CarrolltonW 42-6
11/6 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyW 37-7
11/14 vs KingsleyW 33-18
11/20 vs GR Catholic Central
Visit Team Page

West Michigan Conference

Hart

OpponentResult
8/27 at HoltonW 44-20
9/2 Kent CityW 30-22
9/10 at MontagueL 0-35
9/17 North MuskegonL 0-37
9/24 at OakridgeL 32-56
10/1 at RavennaL 14-41
10/8 WhitehallL 6-46
10/15 ShelbyW 70-12
10/22 White CloudW 54-21
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Montague

OpponentResult
8/26 EdwardsburgL 0-38
9/2 at North MuskegonW 35-0
9/10 HartW 35-0
9/17 OakridgeW 33-7
9/24 RavennaW 14-7
10/1 at ShelbyW 70-0
10/8 at Mason County CentralW Forfeit
10/15 at WhitehallL 14-34
10/22 at PortlandL 6-31
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 6
Region 2
District 1
10/29 vs Central MontcalmW 41-7
11/6 at Reed CityW 35-22
11/13 at Lansing CatholicL 13-31
Visit Team Page

Oakridge

OpponentResult
8/26 at SpartaW 22-21
9/2 at WhitehallW 32-19
9/10 Mason County CentralW Forfeit
9/17 at MontagueL 7-33
9/24 at HartW 56-32
10/1 at North MuskegonW 32-27
10/8 ShelbyW Forfeit
10/15 RavennaW 43-36
10/22 Muskegon Catholic CentralL 28-30
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 2
District 1
10/29 vs Big RapidsW 40-15
11/6 at Tri-CountyW 58-22
11/14 at GR Catholic CentralL 6-26
Visit Team Page

Shelby

OpponentResult
8/27 White CloudL 6-33
9/2 at RavennaL 6-63
9/10 North MuskegonL 0-67
9/17 WhitehallL 0-68
9/24 at Mason County CentralL 0-50
10/1 MontagueL 0-70
10/8 at OakridgeL Forfeit
10/15 at HartL 12-70
10/22 HesperiaL 14-34
Visit Team Page

Mason County Central

OpponentResult
9/10 at OakridgeL Forfeit
9/17 at RavennaL 8-53
9/24 ShelbyW 50-0
10/1 at Orchard ViewW Forfeit
10/8 MontagueL Forfeit
10/15 North MuskegonL 0-35
10/22 at LakeviewW 54-24
Visit Team Page

North Muskegon

OpponentResult
8/27 at Muskegon Catholic CentralL 13-27
9/2 MontagueL 0-35
9/10 at ShelbyW 67-0
9/17 at HartW 37-0
9/24 WhitehallL 0-33
10/1 OakridgeL 27-32
10/8 RavennaL 6-17
10/15 at Mason County CentralW 35-0
10/22 LudingtonW 25-0
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 7
Region 3
District 1
10/29 at RavennaL 6-7
Visit Team Page

Ravenna

OpponentResult
8/27 at Beal CityW 21-20
9/2 ShelbyW 63-6
9/10 at WhitehallL 0-42
9/17 Mason County CentralW 53-8
9/24 at MontagueL 7-14
10/1 HartW 41-14
10/8 at North MuskegonW 17-6
10/15 at OakridgeL 36-43
10/22 Central MontcalmW 55-19
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 7
Region 3
District 1
10/29 vs North MuskegonW 7-6
11/6 at Muskegon Catholic CentralL 14-50
Visit Team Page

Whitehall

OpponentResult
8/27 KZOO UnitedW 27-24
9/2 OakridgeL 19-32
9/10 RavennaW 42-0
9/17 at ShelbyW 68-0
9/24 at North MuskegonW 33-0
10/1 LudingtonW 49-0
10/8 at HartW 46-6
10/15 MontagueW 34-14
10/22 at Reed CityL 28-38
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 1
District 1
10/29 at SpartaW 40-20
11/5 at Cadillac L 14-24
Visit Team Page

Lakes 8 Conference

Ludington

OpponentResult
8/27 at FremontW 20-6
9/2 SpartaL 3-41
9/10 at ManisteeL 12-41
9/17 Muskegon Catholic CentralL 0-37
9/24 Muskegon HeightsW 41-12
10/1 at WhitehallL 0-49
10/8 BeldingL 41-44 OT
10/15 Morley StanwoodW 35-6
10/22 at North MuskegonL 0-25
Visit Team Page

Muskegon Catholic Central

OpponentResult
8/27 North MuskegonW 27-13
9/2 at West CatholicL 6-28
9/10 Orchard ViewW Forfeit
9/17 at LudingtonW 37-0
9/24 at Benton HarborW 29-12
10/1 at Muskegon HeightsW 52-20
10/8 ManisteeW 34-0
10/15 CentrevilleW 24-16
10/22 at OakridgeW 30-28
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 7
Region 3
District 1
10/29 vs Delton KelloggW 54-6
11/6 vs RavennaW 50-14
11/14 vs LawtonL 22-41
Visit Team Page

Manistee

OpponentResult
8/27 at GodwinL 7-34
9/2 at Lutheran WestlandW 28-14
9/10 LudingtonW 41-12
9/17 Muskegon HeightsL 28-34
9/24 at ShepherdW 35-18
10/1 vs Mason Co CentralW 27-0
10/8 at Muskegon Catholic CentralL 0-34
10/15 at HesperiaW 56-0
10/22 Tri-CountyL 28-32
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 6
Region 2
District 1
10/29 at Reed CityL 14-36
Visit Team Page

Muskegon Heights

OpponentResult
8/27 at PottervilleW 42-6
9/3 Calvin ChristianW 36-12
9/10 Wyoming LeeW Forfeit
9/17 at ManisteeW 34-28
9/24 at LudingtonL 12-41
10/1 Muskegon Catholic CentralL 20-52
10/8 vs Muskegon Orchard ViewW Forfeit
10/15 at Carson City-CrystalL 14-41
10/23 McBain1:00 pm
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 8
Region 1
District 2
10/30 vs HoltonW 66-42
11/5 at Carson City CrystalL 26-35
Visit Team Page

CSAA-SILVER

Hesperia

OpponentResult
8/27 MantonL 6-26
9/2 at St LouisL 18-39
9/10 White CloudL 27-30
9/17 at LakeviewL 8-49
9/24 at Kent CityDNP
10/1 Morley StanwoodL 6-70
10/8 at HoltonL 12-56
10/15 ManisteeL 0-56
10/22 at ShelbyW 34-14
Visit Team Page

Kent City

OpponentResult
8/27 NewaygoW 20-19
9/2 at HartL 22-30
9/10 LakeviewW 48-6
9/17 Morley StanwoodL Forfeit
9/24 HesperiaDNP
10/1 at HoltonW 50-38
10/8 at White CloudW 50-14
10/15 HartfordW 46-6
10/22 at GrantL 0-19
Visit Team Page

Morley-Stanwood

OpponentResult
8/26 at Central MontcalmL 14-28
9/2 Carson City-CrystalL 8-40
9/10 HoltonW 30-28
9/17 at Kent CityW Forfeit
9/24 White CloudW 20-10
10/1 at HesperiaW 70-6
10/8 at LakeviewW Forfeit
10/15 at LudingtonL 6-35
10/22 Beal CityL 0-36
Visit Team Page

Holton

OpponentResult
8/27 HartL 20-44
9/2 ColemanW 28-14
9/10 at Morley-StanwoodL 28-30
9/17 at White CloudW 36-20
9/24 at LakeviewW 44-28
10/1 Kent CityL 38-50
10/8 HesperiaW 56-12
10/15 at Wyoming LeeW Forfeit
10/22 NewaygoL 30-43
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 8
Region 1
District 2
10/30 at Muskegon HeightsL 42-66
Visit Team Page

Lakeview

OpponentResult
8/27 at Tri-CountyL 0-46
9/2 SaugatuckL 7-45
9/10 at Kent CityL 6-48
9/17 HesperiaW 49-8
9/24 HoltonL 28-44
10/1 at White CloudL 14-28
10/8 Morley StanwoodL Forfeit
10/15 CassopolisL Forfeit
10/22 at Mason County CentralL 24-54
Visit Team Page

White Cloud

OpponentResult
8/27 ShelbyW 33-6
9/2 at Wyoming LeeW Forfeit
9/10 at HesperiaW 30-27
9/17 HoltonL 20-36
9/24 at Morley StanwoodL 10-20
10/1 LakeviewW 28-14
10/8 Kent CityL 14-50
10/15 White PigeonL 0-50
10/22 at HartL 21-54
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 8
Region 1
District 2
10/29 at Carson CIty-CrystalL 3-40
Visit Team Page

OTHER

Grand Valley Christian

OpponentResult
8/21 at Landmark Christian (OH)L 22-40
9/4 Middletown Christian (OH)W 12-6
9/11 at Illinois Crusaders (IL)W 20-6
9/18 Washtenaw Saints
9/25 at Calumet Christian (IN)
10/2 Tri-State Crusaders (IN)
10/9 at Indy Crimson Knights (IN)
10/16 Evangel Christian (KY)W Forfeit
10/23 GLCAC Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Livonia Franklin

OpponentResult
8/26 at HartlandL 0-21
9/2 Wayne MemorialW 42-20
9/10 at DearbornL 6-35
9/17 at Dearborn FordsonL 38-42
9/24 Westland John GlennW Forfeit
10/1 at Livonia ChurchillL 14-42
10/8 at Livonia StevensonW 28-12
10/15 BellevilleL 29-53
10/22 TBD (KLAA Crossover)
Visit Team Page

Portage Northern

OpponentResult
8/26 vs BC CentralL 6-12
9/2 at BC LakeviewL 21-42
9/10 at St JosephL 3-21
9/17 Stevensville-LakeshoreW 35-28
9/24 MattawanW 24-7
10/1 River RougeL 3-56
10/8 at Portage CentralL 17-33
10/15 HoltL 21-54
10/22 Kalamazoo CentralW 28-14
Visit Team Page

Hastings

OpponentResult
8/26 MiddlevilleW 30-6
9/2 BC Harper CreekW 38-35
9/10 at MarshallW 48-28
9/17 at Parma WesternW 34-18
9/24 Jackson Lumen ChristiL 22-33
10/1 at BC PennfieldW 52-6
10/8 Jackson NWW 66-18
10/14 at ColdwaterW 39-20
10/23 Escanaba
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 2
District 1
10/29 vs CharlotteW 56-18
11/6 vs GR South ChristianL 14-38
Visit Team Page

Martin

OpponentResult
8/27 Tri-Unity ChristianW 54-0
9/2 at FennvilleW 64-12
9/10 at GoblesW 60-0
9/17 W Blanchard MontabellaW 48-6
9/24 BloomingdaleW 62-0
10/1 at Eau ClaireW Forfeit
10/8 MendonW 28-20
10/15 MarcellusW 58-0
10/22 at New BuffaloW 55-0
MHSAA 8-Man PlayoffsDivision 1
Region 3
10/29 vs TekonshaW 41-0
11/6 vs MendonW 41-22
11/14 at Adrian Lenawee ChristianL 14-36
Visit Team Page