OK RED

CALEDONIA

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Holt
9/2 at North Farmington
9/9 at Jenison
9/16 vs Hudsonville
9/23 at Grandville
9/30 vs East Kentwood
10/7 at Grand Haven
10/14 vs West Ottawa
10/21 vs Rockford
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

GRAND HAVEN

OpponentResult
8/25 at Reeths-Puffer
9/1 vs Traverse City West
9/9 vs East Kentwood
9/16 at Rockford
9/23 at Jenison
9/30 vs West Ottawa
10/7 vs Caledonia
10/14 at Grandville
10/21 at Hudsonville
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

HUDSONVILLE

OpponentResult
8/25 at Saline
9/2 at Orchard Lake St. Mary's
9/9 vs Grandville
9/16 at Caledonia
9/23 at West Ottawa
9/30 vs Jenison
10/7 vs Rockford
10/14 at East Kentwood
10/21 vs Grand Haven
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

ROCKFORD

OpponentResult
8/25 vs East Grand Rapids
9/1 vs Mona Shores
9/9 at West Ottawa
9/16 vs Grand Haven
9/23 at East Kentwood
9/30 vs Grandville
10/7 at Hudsonville
10/14 vs Jenison
10/21 at Caledonia
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

EAST KENTWOOD

OpponentResult
8/26 at Muskegon
9/2 vs Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
9/9 at Grand Haven
9/16 vs Jenison
9/23 vs Rockford
9/30 at Caledonia
10/7 at West Ottawa
10/14 vs Hudsonville
10/21 vs Grandville
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

GRANDVILLE

OpponentResult
8/25 at Grand Blanc
9/1 vs Byron Center
9/9 at Hudsonville
9/16 vs West Ottawa
9/23 vs Caledonia
9/30 at Rockford
10/7 at Jenison
10/14 vs Grand Haven
10/21 at East Kentwood
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

JENISON

OpponentResult
8/25 at Forest Hills Central
9/1 vs Forest Hills Northern
9/9 vs Caledonia
9/16 at East Kentwood
9/23 vs Grand Haven
9/30 at Hudsonville
10/7 vs Grandville
10/14 at Rockford
10/21 at West Ottawa
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

WEST OTTAWA

OpponentResult
8/25 at Northview
9/1 vs Portage Northern
9/9 vs Rockford
9/16 at Grandville
9/23 vs Hudsonville
9/30 at Grand Haven
10/7 vs East Kentwood
10/14 at Caledonia
10/21 vs Jenison
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

OK BLUE

ALLENDALE

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Greenville
9/1 at Hopkins
9/9 at Fruitport
9/16 vs Spring Lake
9/23 at West Catholic
9/30 vs Unity Christian
10/7 at Coopersville
10/14 vs Holland Christian
10/21 at Hamilton
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

FRUITPORT

OpponentResult
8/25 at Kenowa Hills
9/1 at GR Christian
9/9 vs Allendale
9/16 at Unity Christian
9/23 vs Coopersville
9/30 at Spring Lake
10/7 vs West Catholic
10/14 at Hamilton
10/21 vs Holland Christian
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

HOLLAND CHRISTIAN

OpponentResult
8/25 at Holland
9/1 vs Wayland
9/9 vs Hamilton
9/16 at West Catholic
9/23 vs Spring Lake
9/30 at Coopersville
10/7 vs Unity Christian
10/14 at Allendale
10/21 at Fruitport
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

UNITY CHRISTIAN

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Whitehall
9/1 at St.Joseph
9/9 at Coopersville
9/16 vs Fruitport
9/23 vs Hamilton
9/30 at Allendale
10/7 at Holland Christian
10/14 vs Spring Lake
10/21 at West Catholic
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

COOPERSVILLE

OpponentResult
8/25 at Big Rapids
9/1 at Sparta
9/9 vs Unity Christian
9/16 at Hamilton
9/23 at Fruitport
9/30 vs Holland Christian
10/7 vs Allendale
10/14 at West Catholic
10/21 vs Spring Lake
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

HAMILTON

OpponentResult
8/25 at Otisville LakeVille Memorial
9/1 vs Benzie Central
9/9 vs Holland Christian
9/16 vs Coopersville
9/23 at Unity Christian
9/130 vs West Catholic
10/7 at Spring Lake
10/14 vs Fruitport
10/21 vs Allendale
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

SPRING LAKE

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Montague
9/1 at Zeeland East
9/9 vs West Catholic
9/16 at Allendale
9/23 at Holland Christian
9/30 vs Fruitport
10/7 vs Hamilton
10/14 at Unity Christian
10/21 at Coopersville
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

WEST CATHOLIC

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Edwardsburg
9/2 vs TBD
9/9 at Spring Lake
9/16 vs Holland Christian
9/23 vs Allendale
9/30 at Hamilton
10/7 at Fruitport
10/14 vs Coopersville
10/21 vs Unity Christian
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

OK GOLD

CATHOLIC CENTRAL

OpponentResult
8/25 TBD
9/2 TBD
9/9 vs Cedar Springs
9/16 vs Kenowa Hills
9/23 vs Forest Hills Eastern
9/30 at GR South Christian
10/7 vs Ottawa Hills
10/14 at Wayland
10/21 vs Thornapple Kellogg
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

FOREST HILLS EASTERN

OpponentResult
8/25 at Adrian
9/1 vs South Haven
9/9 vs Kenowa Hills
9/16 at Wayland
9/23 at Catholic Central
9/30 vs Thornapple Kellogg
10/7 vs Cedar Springs
10/14 at Ottawa Hills
10/21 vs GR South Christian
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

OTTAWA HILLS

OpponentResult
8/27 at GR UnionNoon
9/2 vs TBD
9/9 at GR South Christian
9/16 vs Thornapple Kellogg
9/23 vs Cedar Springs
9/30 at Wayland
10/7 at Catholic Central
10/14 vs Forest Hills Eastern
10/21 vs Kenowa Hills
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

THORNAPPLE - KELLOGG

Thornapple-Kellogg

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Hastings
9/1 at Lowell
9/9 vs Wayland
9/16 at Ottawa Hills
9/23 vs GR South Christian
9/30 at Forest Hills Eastern
10/7 vs Kenowa Hills
10/14 at Cedar Springs
10/21 at Catholic Central
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

CEDAR SPRINGS

OpponentResult
8/27 at River Rouge
9/2 vs Zeeland West
9/9 at Catholic Central
9/16 vs South Christian
9/23 at Ottawa Hills
9/30 vs Kenowa Hills
10/7 at Forest Hills Eastern
10/14 vs Thornapple Kellogg
10/21 at Wayland
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

KENOWA HILLS

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Fruitport
9/1 at Greenville
9/9 at Forest Hills Eastern
9/16 vs Catholic Central
9/23 vs Wayland
9/30 at Cedar Springs
10/7 at Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
10/14 vs GR South Christian
10/21 at Ottawa Hills
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

SOUTH CHRISTIAN

OpponentResult
8/26 vs GR Christian
9/1 at East Grand Rapids
9/9 vs Ottawa Hills
9/16 at Cedar Springs
9/23 at Thornapple Kellogg
9/30 vs Catholic Central
10/7 vs Wayland
10/14 at Kenowa Hills
10/21 at Forest Hills Eastern
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

WAYLAND

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Hopkins
9/1 at Holland Christian
9/9 at Thornapple Kellogg
9/16 vs Forest Hills Eastern
9/23 at Kenowa Hills
9/30 vs Ottawa Hills
10/7 at South Christian
10/14 vs Catholic Central
10/21 vs Cedar Springs
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

OK WHITE

BYRON CENTER

OpponentResult
8/26 at Battle Creek Central
9/1 at Grandville
9/9 vs Forest Hills Central
9/16 at Lowell
9/23 vs Greenville
9/30 at East Grand Rapids
10/7 vs Northview
10/14 at Forest Hills Northern
10/21 at Grand Rapids Christian
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

FOREST HILLS CENTRAL

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Jenison
9/1 at Portage Central
9/9 at Byron Center
9/16 vs East Grand Rapids
9/23 at Northview
9/30 vs Lowell
10/7 at Greenville
10/14 vs GR Christian
10/21 vs Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN

OpponentResult
8/26 at GR South Christian
9/2 vs Fruitport
9/9 vs Forest Hills Northern
9/16 at Northview
9/23 vs East Grand Rapids
9/30 at Greenville
10/7 vs Lowell
10/14 at Forest Hills Central
10/21 vs Byron Center
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

LOWELL

OpponentResult
8/25 at Mattawan
9/1 vs Thornapple Kellogg
9/9 at Greenville
9/16 vs Byron Center
9/23 vs Forest Hills Northern
9/30 at Forest Hills Central
10/7 at GR Christian
10/14 vs East Grand Rapids
10/21 vs Northview
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

EAST GRAND RAPIDS

OpponentResult
8/25 at Rockford
9/1 vs GR South Christian
9/9 vs Northview
9/16 at Forest Hills Central
9/23 at Grand Rapids Christian
9/30 vs Byron Center
10/7 vs Forest Hills Northern
10/14 at Lowell
10/21 vs Greenville
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

FOREST HILLS NORTHERN

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Wyoming
9/1 at Jenison
9/9 at GR Christian
9/16 vs Greenville
9/23 at Lowell
9/30 vs Northview
10/7 at East Grand Rapids
10/14 vs Byron Center
10/21 at Forest Hills Central
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

GREENVILLE

OpponentResult
8/25 at Allendale
9/1 vs Kenowa Hills
9/9 vs Lowell
9/16 at Forest Hills Northern
9/23 at Byron Center
9/30 vs Grand Rapids Christian
10/7 vs Forest Hills Central
10/14 at Northview
10/21 at East Grand Rapids
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

NORTHVIEW

OpponentResult
8/25 vs West Ottawa
9/1 at Wyoming
9/9 at East Grand Rapids
9/16 vs Grand Rapids Christian
9/23 vs Forest Hills Central
9/30 vs Forest Hills Northern
10/7 at Byron Center
10/14 vs Greenville
10/21 at Lowell
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

OK SILVER

BELDING

OpponentResult
8/26 at Ionia
9/1 vs Lakewood
9/9 at Kelloggsville
9/16 at Calvin Christian
9/23 vs Sparta
9/30 at Comstock Park
10/7 vs Cadillac
10/14 at Godwin
10/21 vs Hopkins
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

COMSTOCK PARK

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Grant
9/1 vs Holland
9/9 vs Sparta
9/16 at Godwin
9/23 vs Hopkins
9/30 vs Belding
10/7 at Calvin Christian
10/14 at Kelloggsville
10/21 at Newaygo
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

HOPKINS

OpponentResult
8/26 at Wayland
9/1 vs Allendale
9/9 vs Godwin
9/16 vs Kelloggsville
9/23 at Comstock Park
9/30 vs Calvin Christian
10/7 at Sparta
10/14 vs Kingsford
10/21 at Belding
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

CALVIN CHRISTIAN

OpponentResult
8/25 at St Louis
9/2 vs Muskegon Heights Academy
9/10 at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian1:00 pm
9/16 vs Belding
9/23 at Kelloggsville
9/30 at Hopkins
10/7 vs Comstock Park
10/14 at Sparta
10/21 vs Godwin
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

GODWIN HEIGHTS

OpponentResult
8/25 TBD
9/1 TBD
9/9 at Hopkins
9/16 vs Comstock Park
9/23 at Shepherd
9/30 vs Sparta
10/7 at Kelloggsville
10/14 vs Belding
10/21 at Calvin Christian
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

KELLOGGSVILLE

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Owosso
9/1 vs Ionia
9/9 vs Belding
9/16 at Hopkins
9/23 vs Calvin Christian
9/30 at Sturgis
10/7 vs Godwin
10/14 vs Comstock Park
10/21 at Sparta
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Sparta

OpponentResult
8/25 at Oakridge
9/1 vs Coopersville
9/9 at Comstock Park
9/16 vs Otsego
9/23 at Belding
9/30 at Godwin
10/7 vs Hopkins
10/14 vs Calvin Christian
10/21 vs Kelloggsville
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

OK GREEN

HOLLAND

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Holland Christian
9/1 at Comstock Park
9/9 at Mona Shores
9/16 vs Zeeland West
9/23 at Zeeland East
9/30 vs Wyoming
10/7 at GR Union
10/14 vs Muskegon
10/21 vs Reeths Puffer
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

MUSKEGON

OpponentResult
8/26 vs East Kentwood
9/2 at Warren De La Salle
9/9 vs Reeths-Puffer
9/16 at Zeeland East
9/23 vs Zeeland West
9/30 at GR Union
10/7 vs Wyoming
10/14 at Holland
10/21 vs Mona Shores
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

UNION

OpponentResult
8/27 vs Ottawa HillsNoon
9/1 vs Detroit Osborn
9/9 vs Wyoming
9/16 at Reeths-Puffer
9/23 at Mona Shores
9/30 vs Muskegon
10/7 vs Holland
10/14 at Zeeland East
10/21 at Zeeland West
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

ZEELAND WEST

OpponentResult
8/25 at Stevensville Lakeshore
9/2 at Cedar Springs
9/9 vs Zeeland East
9/16 at Holland
9/23 at Muskegon
9/30 vs Mona Shores
10/7 vs Reeths-Puffer
10/14 at Wyoming
10/21 vs GR Union
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

MONA SHORES

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Manitowac Lincoln (Wisc)
9/1 at Rockford
9/9 vs Holland
9/16 at Wyoming
9/23 vs GR Union
9/30 at Zeeland West
10/7 vs Zeeland East
10/14 at Reeths-Puffer
10/21 at Muskegon
Visit Team Page

REETHS-PUFFER

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Grand Haven
9/1 at St. Johns
9/9 at Muskegon
9/16 vs Union
9/23 at Wyoming
9/30 vs Zeeland East
10/7 at Zeeland West
10/14 vs Mona Shores
10/21 at Holland
Visit Team Page

WYOMING

OpponentResult
8/25 at Forest Hills Northern
9/1 vs Northview
9/9 at GR Union
9/16 vs Mona Shores
9/23 vs Reeths-Puffer
9/30 at Holland
10/7 at Muskegon
10/14 vs Zeeland West
10/21 vs Zeeland East
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

ZEELAND EAST

OpponentResult
8/25 at Williamston
9/1 vs Spring Lake
9/9 at Zeeland West
9/16 vs Muskegon
9/23 vs Holland
9/30 at Reeths-Puffer
10/7 at Mona Shores
10/14 vs GR Union
10/21 at Wyoming
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

CSAA-GOLD

Big Rapids

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Coopersville
9/1 at Newaygo
9/9 vs Central Montcalm
9/16 at Reed City
9/23 vs Chippewa Hills
9/30 vs Grant
10/7 at Tri-County
10/14 at Morley Stanwood
10/21 at Alma
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Central Montcalm

OpponentResult
8/25 at Morley Stanwood
9/1 at Kent City
9/9 at Big Rapids
9/16 at Chippewa Hills
9/23 vs Reed City
9/30 vs Tri County
10/7 at Grant
10/14 vs Newaygo
10/21 vs Lakeview
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Chippewa Hills

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Gladwin
9/1 at Grant
9/9 vs Reed City
9/16 vs Central Montcalm
9/23 at Big Rapids
9/30 vs Lakeview
10/7 at Newaygo
10/14 vs Tri-County
10/21 at LeRoy Pine River
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Grant

OpponentResult
8/25 at Comstock Park
9/1 vs Chippewa Hills
9/9 vs Tri-County
9/16 vs Fremont
9/23 at Newaygo
9/30 at Big Rapids
10/7 vs Central Montcalm
10/14 at Reed City
10/21 at Kent City
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Fremont

OpponentResult
8/27 vs LudingtonL 6-20
9/3 vs Big Rapids L 13-40
9/10 at Central MontcalmL 14-28
9/17 at NewaygoL 28-45
9/24 vs GrantL 14-20
10/1 at Tri-CountyL 12-20
10/8 vs Chippewa HillsW 32-6
10/15 at Reed CityL 21-46
10/22 at CadillacL 0-35
Visit Team Page

Newaygo

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Kent City
9/1 vs Big Rapids
9/9 at Morley Stanwood
9/16 at Tri-County
9/23 vs Grant
9/30 at Reed City
10/7 vs Chippewa Hills
10/14 at Central Montcalm
10/21 vs Comstock Park
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Reed City

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Orchard View
9/1 at Tri-County
9/9 at Chippewa Hills
9/16 vs Big Rapids
9/23 at Central Montcalm
9/30 vs Newaygo
10/7 vs Kent City
10/14 vs Grant
10/21 vs Cadillac
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Tri-County

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/25 at Lakeview
9/1 vs Reed City
9/9 at Grant
9/16 vs Newaygo
9/23 vs Morley Stanwood
9/30 at Central Montcalm
10/7 vs Big Rapids
10/14 at Chippewa Hills
10/21 vs Manistee
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Tri-Valley Conference (Central)

Alma

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/26 at ShepardW 35-0
9/2 vs FreelandL 7-40
9/10 at Bay City John GlennW 21-14
9/17 vs Birch RunL 0-41
9/24 at Saginaw Swan ValleyL 28-29
10/1 vs Esssexville-GarberW 28-27 OT
10/8 vs FrankenmuthL 7-22
10/15 at BridgeportW 42-0
10/22 at Big RapidsW 27-20
Visit Team Page

Bay City John Glenn

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/26 vs ClioW 49-20
9/2 at Birch RunL 12-21
9/10 vs AlmaL 12-28
9/17 at FrankenmuthL 0-54
9/24 vs BridgeportW 34-0
10/1 at FreelandL 14-46
10/8 at Essexville GarberL 0-37
10/15 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyL 0-6 OT
10/22 vs Lake FentonL 6-49
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Freeland

OpponentResult
8/27 at ClareW 24-14
9/2 at AlmaW 40-7
9/10 vs BridgeportW 60-6
9/17 at Essexville-GarberW 43-14
9/24 at FrankenmuthL 21-48
10/1 vs Bay City John GlenW 46-14
10/8 at Saginaw Swan ValleyW 36-13
10/15 vs Birch RunW 42-12
10/22 vs FlushingW 44-0
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 3
District 1
10/29 vs GoodrichW 22-3
11/6 at Lake FentonW 37-6
11/14 vs St. Clair or Croswell-Lexington
W 42-22
11/20 vs ChelseaL 27-30
Visit Team Page

Saginaw Swan Valley

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/26 at Cedar SpringsL 16-48
9/2 at FrankenmuthL 20-47
9/10 vs Essexville-GarberL 14-35
9/17 at BridgeportW 56-20
9/24 vs AlmaW 29-28
10/1 at Birch RunW 50-32
10/8 vs FreelandL 13-36
10/15 at Bay City John GlennW 6-0 OT
10/22 vs HemlockW 35-34 OT
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 1
District 2
10/29 at Essexville-GarberW 6-3
11/6 at FrankenmuthL 7-37
Visit Team Page

Birch Run

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/26 at CaroW 58-12
9/2 vs Bay City John GlennL 33-40
9/10 vs FrankenmuthL 7-56
9/17 at AlmaW 41-0
9/24 at Essexville GarberL 20-26
10/1 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyL 32-50
10/8 at BridgeportW 44-0
10/15 at Freeland L 12-42
10/22 vs ClioW 55-6
Visit Team Page

Bridgeport

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/26 at ChesaningL 18-20
9/2 at Essexville GarberL 0-43
9/10 at FreelandL 6-60
9/17 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyL 20-56
9/24 at Bay City John GlennL 0-34
10/1 vs FrankenmuthL 0-59
10/8 vs Birch RunL 0-44
10/15 vs AlmaL 0-42
10/22 at Bullock CreekL 0-61
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Essexville-Garber

Schedule

OpponentResult
8/27 at CarrolltonW 41-8
9/2 vs BridgeportW 43-0
9/10 at Saginaw Swan ValleyW 35-14
9/17 vs FreelandL 14-43
9/24 vs Birch RunW 26-20
10/1 at AlmaL 27-28 OT
10/8 vs Bay City John GlennW 37-0
10/15 at FrankenmuthL 6-40
10/22 vs Croswell-LexingtonL 0-38
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 1
District 2
10/29 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyL 3-6
Visit Team Page

Frankenmuth

OpponentResult
8/26 at GoodrichW 28-14
9/2 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyW 47-20
9/10 at Birch RunW 56-7
9/17 vs Bay City John GlennW 54-0
9/24 vs FreelandW 48-21
10/1 at BridgeportW 59-0
10/8 at AlmaW 22-7
10/15 vs Essexville GarberW 40-6
10/22 at New LothropW 28-14
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 1
District 2
10/29 vs CarrolltonW 42-6
11/6 vs Saginaw Swan ValleyW 37-7
11/14 vs KingsleyW 33-18
11/20 vs GR Catholic Central
Visit Team Page

West Michigan Conference

Hart

OpponentResult
8/27 at HoltonW 44-20
9/2 Kent CityW 30-22
9/10 at MontagueL 0-35
9/17 North MuskegonL 0-37
9/24 at OakridgeL 32-56
10/1 at RavennaL 14-41
10/8 WhitehallL 6-46
10/15 ShelbyW 70-12
10/22 White CloudW 54-21
MHSAA Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Montague

OpponentResult
8/26 EdwardsburgL 0-38
9/2 at North MuskegonW 35-0
9/10 HartW 35-0
9/17 OakridgeW 33-7
9/24 RavennaW 14-7
10/1 at ShelbyW 70-0
10/8 at Mason County CentralW Forfeit
10/15 at WhitehallL 14-34
10/22 at PortlandL 6-31
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 6
Region 2
District 1
10/29 vs Central MontcalmW 41-7
11/6 at Reed CityW 35-22
11/13 at Lansing CatholicL 13-31
Visit Team Page

Oakridge

OpponentResult
8/26 at SpartaW 22-21
9/2 at WhitehallW 32-19
9/10 Mason County CentralW Forfeit
9/17 at MontagueL 7-33
9/24 at HartW 56-32
10/1 at North MuskegonW 32-27
10/8 ShelbyW Forfeit
10/15 RavennaW 43-36
10/22 Muskegon Catholic CentralL 28-30
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 5
Region 2
District 1
10/29 vs Big RapidsW 40-15
11/6 at Tri-CountyW 58-22
11/14 at GR Catholic CentralL 6-26
Visit Team Page

Shelby

OpponentResult
8/27 White CloudL 6-33
9/2 at RavennaL 6-63
9/10 North MuskegonL 0-67
9/17 WhitehallL 0-68
9/24 at Mason County CentralL 0-50
10/1 MontagueL 0-70
10/8 at OakridgeL Forfeit
10/15 at HartL 12-70
10/22 HesperiaL 14-34
Visit Team Page

Mason County Central

OpponentResult
9/10 at OakridgeL Forfeit
9/17 at RavennaL 8-53
9/24 ShelbyW 50-0
10/1 at Orchard ViewW Forfeit
10/8 MontagueL Forfeit
10/15 North MuskegonL 0-35
10/22 at LakeviewW 54-24
Visit Team Page

North Muskegon

OpponentResult
8/27 at Muskegon Catholic CentralL 13-27
9/2 MontagueL 0-35
9/10 at ShelbyW 67-0
9/17 at HartW 37-0
9/24 WhitehallL 0-33
10/1 OakridgeL 27-32
10/8 RavennaL 6-17
10/15 at Mason County CentralW 35-0
10/22 LudingtonW 25-0
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 7
Region 3
District 1
10/29 at RavennaL 6-7
Visit Team Page

Ravenna

OpponentResult
8/27 at Beal CityW 21-20
9/2 ShelbyW 63-6
9/10 at WhitehallL 0-42
9/17 Mason County CentralW 53-8
9/24 at MontagueL 7-14
10/1 HartW 41-14
10/8 at North MuskegonW 17-6
10/15 at OakridgeL 36-43
10/22 Central MontcalmW 55-19
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 7
Region 3
District 1
10/29 vs North MuskegonW 7-6
11/6 at Muskegon Catholic CentralL 14-50
Visit Team Page

Whitehall

OpponentResult
8/27 KZOO UnitedW 27-24
9/2 OakridgeL 19-32
9/10 RavennaW 42-0
9/17 at ShelbyW 68-0
9/24 at North MuskegonW 33-0
10/1 LudingtonW 49-0
10/8 at HartW 46-6
10/15 MontagueW 34-14
10/22 at Reed CityL 28-38
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 1
District 1
10/29 at SpartaW 40-20
11/5 at Cadillac L 14-24
Visit Team Page

Lakes 8 Conference

Ludington

OpponentResult
8/27 at FremontW 20-6
9/2 SpartaL 3-41
9/10 at ManisteeL 12-41
9/17 Muskegon Catholic CentralL 0-37
9/24 Muskegon HeightsW 41-12
10/1 at WhitehallL 0-49
10/8 BeldingL 41-44 OT
10/15 Morley StanwoodW 35-6
10/22 at North MuskegonL 0-25
Visit Team Page

Muskegon Catholic Central

OpponentResult
8/27 North MuskegonW 27-13
9/2 at West CatholicL 6-28
9/10 Orchard ViewW Forfeit
9/17 at LudingtonW 37-0
9/24 at Benton HarborW 29-12
10/1 at Muskegon HeightsW 52-20
10/8 ManisteeW 34-0
10/15 CentrevilleW 24-16
10/22 at OakridgeW 30-28
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 7
Region 3
District 1
10/29 vs Delton KelloggW 54-6
11/6 vs RavennaW 50-14
11/14 vs LawtonL 22-41
Visit Team Page

Manistee

OpponentResult
8/27 at GodwinL 7-34
9/2 at Lutheran WestlandW 28-14
9/10 LudingtonW 41-12
9/17 Muskegon HeightsL 28-34
9/24 at ShepherdW 35-18
10/1 vs Mason Co CentralW 27-0
10/8 at Muskegon Catholic CentralL 0-34
10/15 at HesperiaW 56-0
10/22 Tri-CountyL 28-32
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 6
Region 2
District 1
10/29 at Reed CityL 14-36
Visit Team Page

Muskegon Heights

OpponentResult
8/27 at PottervilleW 42-6
9/3 Calvin ChristianW 36-12
9/10 Wyoming LeeW Forfeit
9/17 at ManisteeW 34-28
9/24 at LudingtonL 12-41
10/1 Muskegon Catholic CentralL 20-52
10/8 vs Muskegon Orchard ViewW Forfeit
10/15 at Carson City-CrystalL 14-41
10/23 McBain1:00 pm
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 8
Region 1
District 2
10/30 vs HoltonW 66-42
11/5 at Carson City CrystalL 26-35
Visit Team Page

CSAA-SILVER

Hesperia

OpponentResult
8/27 MantonL 6-26
9/2 at St LouisL 18-39
9/10 White CloudL 27-30
9/17 at LakeviewL 8-49
9/24 at Kent CityDNP
10/1 Morley StanwoodL 6-70
10/8 at HoltonL 12-56
10/15 ManisteeL 0-56
10/22 at ShelbyW 34-14
Visit Team Page

Kent City

OpponentResult
8/27 NewaygoW 20-19
9/2 at HartL 22-30
9/10 LakeviewW 48-6
9/17 Morley StanwoodL Forfeit
9/24 HesperiaDNP
10/1 at HoltonW 50-38
10/8 at White CloudW 50-14
10/15 HartfordW 46-6
10/22 at GrantL 0-19
Visit Team Page

Morley-Stanwood

OpponentResult
8/26 at Central MontcalmL 14-28
9/2 Carson City-CrystalL 8-40
9/10 HoltonW 30-28
9/17 at Kent CityW Forfeit
9/24 White CloudW 20-10
10/1 at HesperiaW 70-6
10/8 at LakeviewW Forfeit
10/15 at LudingtonL 6-35
10/22 Beal CityL 0-36
Visit Team Page

Holton

OpponentResult
8/27 HartL 20-44
9/2 ColemanW 28-14
9/10 at Morley-StanwoodL 28-30
9/17 at White CloudW 36-20
9/24 at LakeviewW 44-28
10/1 Kent CityL 38-50
10/8 HesperiaW 56-12
10/15 at Wyoming LeeW Forfeit
10/22 NewaygoL 30-43
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 8
Region 1
District 2
10/30 at Muskegon HeightsL 42-66
Visit Team Page

Lakeview

OpponentResult
8/27 at Tri-CountyL 0-46
9/2 SaugatuckL 7-45
9/10 at Kent CityL 6-48
9/17 HesperiaW 49-8
9/24 HoltonL 28-44
10/1 at White CloudL 14-28
10/8 Morley StanwoodL Forfeit
10/15 CassopolisL Forfeit
10/22 at Mason County CentralL 24-54
Visit Team Page

White Cloud

OpponentResult
8/27 ShelbyW 33-6
9/2 at Wyoming LeeW Forfeit
9/10 at HesperiaW 30-27
9/17 HoltonL 20-36
9/24 at Morley StanwoodL 10-20
10/1 LakeviewW 28-14
10/8 Kent CityL 14-50
10/15 White PigeonL 0-50
10/22 at HartL 21-54
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 8
Region 1
District 2
10/29 at Carson CIty-CrystalL 3-40
Visit Team Page

OTHER

Grand Valley Christian

OpponentResult
8/21 at Landmark Christian (OH)L 22-40
9/4 Middletown Christian (OH)W 12-6
9/11 at Illinois Crusaders (IL)W 20-6
9/18 Washtenaw Saints
9/25 at Calumet Christian (IN)
10/2 Tri-State Crusaders (IN)
10/9 at Indy Crimson Knights (IN)
10/16 Evangel Christian (KY)W Forfeit
10/23 GLCAC Playoffs
Visit Team Page

Livonia Franklin

OpponentResult
8/26 at HartlandL 0-21
9/2 Wayne MemorialW 42-20
9/10 at DearbornL 6-35
9/17 at Dearborn FordsonL 38-42
9/24 Westland John GlennW Forfeit
10/1 at Livonia ChurchillL 14-42
10/8 at Livonia StevensonW 28-12
10/15 BellevilleL 29-53
10/22 TBD (KLAA Crossover)
Visit Team Page

Portage Northern

OpponentResult
8/26 vs BC CentralL 6-12
9/2 at BC LakeviewL 21-42
9/10 at St JosephL 3-21
9/17 Stevensville-LakeshoreW 35-28
9/24 MattawanW 24-7
10/1 River RougeL 3-56
10/8 at Portage CentralL 17-33
10/15 HoltL 21-54
10/22 Kalamazoo CentralW 28-14
Visit Team Page

Hastings

OpponentResult
8/26 MiddlevilleW 30-6
9/2 BC Harper CreekW 38-35
9/10 at MarshallW 48-28
9/17 at Parma WesternW 34-18
9/24 Jackson Lumen ChristiL 22-33
10/1 at BC PennfieldW 52-6
10/8 Jackson NWW 66-18
10/14 at ColdwaterW 39-20
10/23 Escanaba
MHSAA PlayoffsDivision 4
Region 2
District 1
10/29 vs CharlotteW 56-18
11/6 vs GR South ChristianL 14-38
Visit Team Page

Martin

OpponentResult
8/27 Tri-Unity ChristianW 54-0
9/2 at FennvilleW 64-12
9/10 at GoblesW 60-0
9/17 W Blanchard MontabellaW 48-6
9/24 BloomingdaleW 62-0
10/1 at Eau ClaireW Forfeit
10/8 MendonW 28-20
10/15 MarcellusW 58-0
10/22 at New BuffaloW 55-0
MHSAA 8-Man PlayoffsDivision 1
Region 3
10/29 vs TekonshaW 41-0
11/6 vs MendonW 41-22
11/14 at Adrian Lenawee ChristianL 14-36
Visit Team Page