OK Red 

East Kentwood Schedule

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Macomb L'Anse Cruse North (at GVSU)W 45-6
9/1 @ Orchard Lake St. Mary'sW 21-0
9/8 @ Hudsonville *W 24-17
9/15 @ Forest Hills NorthernW 46-32
9/22 vs Grandville *L 14-28
9/29 vs West Ottawa *L 7-34
10/6 vs Grand Haven*W 43-7
10/13 @ Rockford * (LIVE on MSR)L 10-24
10/20 vs CaledoniaL 38-41

Caledonia Schedule

OpponentResult
8/24 vs HowellW 21-11
8/31 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 34-42
9/8 @ Holland West OttawaL 7-35
9/15 @ RockfordL 13-51
9/22 vs Kenowa HillsW 35-8
9/29 @ Grand HavenW 21-14
10/6 HudsonvilleL 10-17
10/13 GrandvilleL 10-49
10/20 @ East KentwoodW 41-38

Grand Haven Schedule

OpponentResult
8/24 vs Reeths-PufferL 10-28
8/31 @ Traverse City WestL 14-41
9/8 vs Grandville*L 7-41
9/15 vs West Ottawa*L 6-41
9/22 @ RockfordL 10-39
9/29 vs Caledonia *L 14-21
10/6 @ East Kentwood*L 7-43
10/13 @ Hudsonville*L 10-50
10/21 @UnionW 54-0

Grandville Schedule

OpponentResult
8/24 @ HoltW 53-13
8/31 vs Warren DeLaSalleL 0-31
9/8 @ Grand HavenW 41-7
9/15 vs HudsonvilleW 19-7
9/22 @ East KentwoodW 28-14
9/29 vs RockfordL 0-27
10/6 vs Ottawa HillsW 68-18
10/13 @ CaledoniaW 49-10
10/20 @ West OttawaL 18-41

Hudsonville Schedule

OpponentResult
8/24 @ Grand LedgeL 14-41
8/31 vs HoltW 7-3
9/8 vs East KentwoodL 17-24
9/15 @ Grandville L 7-19
9/22 vs West Ottawa L 7-20
9/29 vs NorthviewW 28-13
10/6 @ CaledoniaW 17-10
10/13 vs Grand HavenW 50-10
10/20 @ RockfordL 14-37

Rockford Schedule

OpponentResult
8/24 vs Saline (Big House)W 14-0
9/1 vs LowellL 0-14
9/8 @ Mona ShoresL 24-30 (OT)
9/15 vs CaledoniaW 51-13
9/22 vs Grand HavenW 39-10
9/29@ GrandvilleW 27-0
10/6 @ West OttawaL 30-35
10/13vs East KentwoodW 24-10
10/20vs HudsonvilleW 37-14

West Ottawa Panthers

OpponentResult
8/24 @ Lansing EverettW 28-3
8/31 vs Forest Hills Central FootballL 27-30
9/8 vs CaledoniaW 35-7
9/15 @ Grand HavenW 41-6
9/22 @HudsonvilleW 20-7
9/29 @ East KentwoodW 34-7
10/6 vs RockfordW 35-30
10/13 @ JenisonW 48-14
10/20 vs GrandvilleW 41-18

OK Blue

Allendale Falcons

OpponentResult
8/24 vs Hudsonville Unity ChristianL 44-52
8/31 vs Grandville Calvin ChristianW 42-0
9/8 @ Catholic CentralL 18-56
9/15 vs Comstock ParkL 40-49
9/22 @ SpartaL 31-34
9/29 @ South ChristianL 12-37
10/6 vs CoopersvilleL 24-28
10/13 vs Spring LakeW 56-27
10/20 @ West CatholicL 38-72

Catholic Central

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Detroit Country DayW 20-7
8/31 vs Detroit LoyolaW 22-8
9/8 vs AllendaleW 56-18
9/15 vs Forest Hills EasternW 62-0
9/22 @ Spring LakeW 47-0
9/29 vs SpartaW 35-6
10/6 vs Comstock ParkW 57-50
10/13 @ West CatholicW 35-33
10/20 @ CoopersvilleW 52-23

Coopersville Broncos

OpponentResult
8/24 @ FruitportW 35-12
8/31 vs HamiltonW 35-31
9/8 @ Comstock ParkL 27-42
9/15 vs SpartaW 28-21
9/22 @ West CatholicL 0-41
9/29 vs Spring LakeW 46-10
10/6 @ AllendaleW 28-24
10/13 @ HollandW 28-14
10/20 vs Catholic CentralL 23-52

Comstock Park Panthers

OpponentResult
8/24 @ NorthviewW 51-21
8/31 vs WyomingW 36-14
9/8 vs CoopersvilleW 42-27
9/15 @ AllendaleW 49-40
9/22 @ Unity ChristianL 32-35
9/29 vs West CatholicL 20-48
10/6 @ Catholic CentralL 50-57
10/13 vs SpartaW 35-16
10/20 @ Spring LakeW 47-20

Sparta Spartans

OpponentResult
8/24 @ Orchard ViewW 41-13
8/31 vs UnionW 62-12
9/8 vs Spring LakeW 49-7
9/15 @ CoopersvilleL 21-28
9/22 vs AllendaleW 34-31
9/29 @ Catholic CentralL 6-35
10/6 vs West CatholicL 21-49
10/13 @ Comstock ParkL 16-35
10/20 vs HamiltonL 21-27

Spring Lake Lakers

OpponentResult
8/26 vs NorthPointe Christian (GVSU)L 14-38
8/31 vs Fruitport L 0-21
9/8 @ SpartaL 7-49
9/15 vs West CatholicL 0-41
9/22 vs Catholic CentralL 0-47
9/29 @ CoopersvilleL 10-46
10/6 vs Holland ChristianL 16-43
10/13 @ AllendaleL 27-56
10/20 vs Comstock ParkL 20-47

West Catholic Falcons

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Jackson Lumen ChristiL 24-27
8/31 vs Muskegon HeightsW 40-0
9/9 @ Zeeland WestW 17-6
9/15 @ Spring LakeW 41-0
9/22 vs CoopersvilleW 47-0
9/29 @ Comstock ParkW 48-20
10/6 @ SpartaW 49-21
10/13 vs Catholic CentralL 33-35
10/20 vs AllendaleW 72-38

makes

OK Gold

East Grand Rapids

OpponentResult
8/24 vs Farmington Hills HarrisonW 33-8
8/31 vs Forest Hills NorthernW 38-20
9/8 @ LowellW 16-14
9/15 @ Middleville TKW 34-0
9/22 vs WyomingW 46-0
9/29 @ Grand Rapids ChristianW 28-7
10/6 @ WaylandW 40-14
10/13 vs Forest Hills EasternW 35-0
10/20 vs South ChristianW 13-7

Forest Hills Eastern

OpponentResult
8/24 vs PetoskeyW 18-7
8/31 @ Holland ChristianL 35-43
9/8 vs South ChristianL 20-36
9/15 @ Catholic CentralL 0-62
9/22 @ Thornapple KelloggW 31-13
9/29 vs WaylandW 21-20
10/6 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 13-14
10/13 @ East Grand RapidsL 0-35
10/20 @ WyomingL 20-22

Grand Rapids Christian

OpponentResult
8/24 vs DeWittW 38-30
8/31 @ CaledoniaW 42-34
9/8 vs WyomingW 62-8
9/15 @ South ChristianW 33-12
9/22 vs Cedar SpringsW 48-44
9/29 vs East Grand RapidsL 7-28
10/6 @ Forest Hills EasternW 14-13
10/13 vs WaylandW 49-14
10/20 @ Middleville TKL 20-24

South Christian

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Holland ChristianW 40-12
9/1 @ Benton HarborW 28-19
9/8 @ Forest Hills EasternW 36-20
9/15 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 12-33
9/22 @ WaylandW 37-14
9/29 vs AllendaleW 37-12
10/6 vs WyomingW 26-18
10/13 vs Thornapple KelloggW 33-7
10/20 @ East Grand RapidsL 7-13

Thornapple-Kellogg

OpponentResult
8/24 @ HastingsW 29-28
8/31 vs Byron CenterL 14-35
9/8 @ Wayland UnionL 9-15
9/15 vs East Grand RapidsL 0-34
9/22 vs Forest Hills EasternL 13-31
9/29 @ WyomingL 21-33
10/6 @ Reeths-PufferL 15-20
10/13 @ South ChristianL 7-33
10/20 vs Grand Rapids ChristianW 24-20

Wayland Wildcats

OpponentResult
8/24 @ UnionW 35-0
8/31 vs AdrianL 7-29
9/8 vs Thornapple-KelloggW 15-9
9/15 @ WyomingW 20-16
9/22 vs South ChristianL 14-37
9/29 @ Forest Hills EasternL 20-21
10/6 vs East Grand RapidsL 14-40
10/13 @ ChristianL 14-49
10/20 vs Forest Hills CentralL 0-35

Wyoming Schedule

OpponentResult
8/24 vsHollandW 34-16
8/31 @ Comstock ParkL 14-36
9/8 vs Grand Rapids ChristianL 8-62
9/15 @ WaylandL 16-20
9/22 @ East Grand RapidsL 0-46
9/29 vs MiddlevilleW 33-21
10/6 @ South ChristianL 18-26
10/13 vs GreenvilleW 41-34
10/20 vs Forest Hills EasternW 22-20

OK White

Cedar Springs Redhawks

OpponentResult
8/24 vs Zeeland WestL 12-50
8/31 vs Battle Creek LakeviewW 60-14
9/8 vs GreenvilleW 48-7
9/15 @ NorthviewW 48-20
9/22 @ GR ChristianL 44-48
9/29 vs LowellW 28-14
10/6 @ Forest Hills NorthernW 44-21
10/13 vs Forest Hills CentralL 20-35
10/20 @ Ottawa HillsW 56-12

Forest Hills Central

OpponentResult
8/24 vs JenisonW 41-0
8/31 @ West OttawaW 30-27
9/8 vs GR Ottawa HillsW 58-14
9/15 @ GreenvilleW 42-7
9/22 vs NorthviewW 51-16
9/29 @ Forest Hills NorthernW 31-14
10/6 vs LowellW 35-6
10/13 @ Cedar SpringsW 35-20
10/20 @ WaylandW 35-0

Forest Hills Northern

OpponentResult
8/24 vs Byron CenterL 14-21
8/31 @ East Grand RapidsL 20-38
9/8 vs NorthviewW 51-35
9/15 vs East KentwoodL 32-46
9/22 @ GR Ottawa HillsW 42-13
9/29 vs Forest Hills CentralL 14-31
10/6 vs Cedar SpringsL 21-44
10/13 @ LowellL 13-49
10/20 @ GreenvilleW 42-21

Greenville Yellow jackets

OpponentResult
8/26 vs North Farmington (GVSU)W 47-7
9/1 vs Kenowa HillsW 29-0
9/8 @ Cedar SpringsL 7-48
9/15 vs Forest Hills CentralL 7-42
9/22 @ LowellL 7-21
9/29 vs GR Ottawa HillsW 42-6
10/6 @ NorthviewW 68-28
10/13 @ WyomingL 34-41
10/20 vs Forest Hills NorthernL 21-42

Lowell

OpponentResult
8/25 @ Warren DeLaSalleW 36-6
9/1 @ RockfordW 14-0
9/8 vs East Grand RapidsL 14-16
9/15 @ GR Ottawa HillsW 63-19
9/22 vs GreenvilleW 21-7
9/29 @ Cedar SpringsL 14-28
10/6 @ Forest Hills CentralL 6-35
10/13 vs Forest Hills Northern W 49-13
10/20 vs NorthviewW 57-27

Northview Schedule

OpponentResult
8/24 vs Comstock ParkL 21-51
8/31 @ JenisonL 14-24
9/8 @ Forest Hills Northern*L 35-51
9/15 @ Cedar Springs*L 20-48
9/22 @ Forest Hills Central*L 16-51
9/29 @ HudsonvilleL 13-27
10/6 vs GreenvilleL 28-68
10/13 vs Ottawa HillsW 49-33
10/20 @ LowellL 27-57

Ottawa Hills

OpponentResult
8/24 @ Kenowa Hills L 0-37
8/31 vs HollandL 6-58
9/8 @ Forest Hills CentralL 14-58
9/15 vs LowellL 19-63
9/22 vs Forest Hills NorthernL 13-42
9/29 @ GreenvilleL 6-42
10/6 @ GrandvilleL 18-68
10/13 @ NorthviewL 33-49
10/20 vs Cedar SpringsL 12-56

OK Black

Fruitport Schedule

OpponentResult
8/24 vs Coopersville
L 12-35
8/31 @ Spring LakeW 21-0
9/8 @ MuskegonL 0-68
9/15 vs Kenowa HillsL 14-20
9/22 @ UnionW 46-6
9/29 @ Zeeland EastL 14-56
10/6 vs JenisonL 0-28
10/13 @ Reeths-PufferL 7-21
10/20 vs Mona ShoresL 6-49

Jenison

OpponentResult
8/24 @ Forest Hills CentralL 0-41
8/31 vs NorthviewW 24-14
9/8 @ Kenowa HillsW 40-29
9/15 vs GR UnionW 51-6
9/22 @ Muskegon Mona ShoresL 6-42
9/29 vs Muskegon Reeths-PufferW 20-10
10/6 @ FruitportW 28-0
10/13 vs West OttawaL 14-48
10/20 vs MuskegonL 7-66

Kenowa Hills Schedule

OpponentResult
8/24 vs Ottawa HillsW 37-0
8/31 @ GreenvilleL 0-29
9/8 vs JenisonL 29-40
9/15 @ FruitportW 20-14
9/22 @ CaledoniaL 8-35
9/29 vs Mona ShoresL 6-48
10/6 @ MuskegonL 0-54
10/13 vs Grand Rapids UnionW 58-0
10/20 @ Reeths-PufferW 26-22

Mona Shores Schedule

OpponentResult
8/26 v Canton (Big House)W 41-23
9/1 @ Zeeland WestW 42-20
9/8 vs RockfordW 30-24 (OT)
9/15 vs Reeths-PufferW 44-6
9/22 vs JenisonW 42-6
9/29 @ Kenowa HillsW 48-6
10/6 @ UnionW 65-0
10/13 vs MuskegonL 24-35
10/20 @ FruitportW 49-6

Muskegon Schedule

OpponentResult
8/25 vs Ann Arbor PioneerW 56-0
9/2 vs Stevenson (IL)W 28-7
9/8 vs FruitportW 68-0
9/15 @ Byron CenterW 63-14
9/22 @ Reeths-PufferW 61-0
9/29 vs UnionW 70-0
10/6 vs Kenowa HillsW 54-0
10/13 @ Mona ShoresW 35-24
10/20 @ JenisonW 66-7

Reeths-Puffer Schedule

OpponentResult
8/24 @ Grand HavenW 28-10
8/31 vs Orchard ViewW 49-21
9/8 @ UnionW 55-0
9/15 @ Mona ShoresL 6-44
9/22 vs MuskegonL 0-61
9/29 @ JenisonL 10-20
10/6 vs Thornapple-KelloggW 20-15
10/13 vs FruitportW 21-7
10/20 vs Kenowa HillsL 22-26

Union Schedule

OpponentResult
8/24 vs WaylandL 0-35
8/31 @ SpartaL 12-62
9/8 vs Reeths-PufferL 0-55
9/15 @ JenisonL 6-51
9/22 vs FruitportL 6-46
9/29 @ MuskegonL 0-70
10/6 vs Mona ShoresL 0-65
10/13 @ Kenowa HillsL 0-58
10/20 vs Grand HavenL 0-54

OK Silver

Belding

OpponentResult
8/24 vs LaingsburgW 18-15
8/31 @ Lake OdessaL 43-44
9/8 vs HopkinsW 21-20
9/15 vs Orchard ViewW 42-0
9/22 @ LeeW 42-12
9/29 vs NorthpointeW 35-21
10/6 vs Godwin HeightsW 42-35
10/13 @ KelloggsvilleL 3-27
10/20 @ Calvin ChristianW 64-32

Calvin Christian

OpponentResult
8/24 @ OlivetL 24-56
8/31 @ AllendaleL 0-42
9/8 @ Godwin HeightsL 8-57
9/15 vs Northpointe ChristianL 6-55
9/22 @ KelloggsvilleL 12-62
9/29 vs LeeW 41-16
10/6 @ HopkinsL 7-47
10/13 vs Leroy Pine RiverL 22-27
10/20 vs BeldingL 32-64

Godwin Heights Schedule

OpponentResult
8/24 @ HamiltonW 45-35
8/31 @ HesperiaW 43-13
9/8 vs Calvin ChristianW 57-8
9/15 @ HopkinsW 41-27
9/22 vs CadillacW 61-35
9/29 vs KelloggsvilleL 20-21
10/6 @ BeldingL 35-42
10/13 vs Northpointe ChristianW 36-26
10/20 @ Wyoming LeeW 50-8

Hopkins

OpponentResult
8/24 vs NewaygoL 21-42
8/31 @ ManisteeW 36-26
9/8 @ BeldingL 20-21
9/15 vs Godwin HeightsL 27-41
9/22 @ Northpointe ChristianL 28-42
9/26 @ BuchananW 42-14
10/6 vs Calvin ChristianW 47-7
10/13 vs LeeW 62-20
10/20 @ KelloggsvilleL 14-34

Kellogsville

OpponentResult
8/25 @ Whitehall W 26-23
8/31 vs Lakeview W 56-21
9/8 vs BuchananW 51-8
9/15 @ Lee W 55-13
9/22 vs Calvin ChristianW 62-12
9/29 @ Godwin HeightsW 21-20
10/6 @ Northpointe ChristianW 36-21
10/13 vs BeldingW 27-3
10/20 vs HopkinsW 34-14

Lee Schedule

OpponentResult
8/25 @ New BuffaloW 26-8
8/31 vs White CloudW 48-0
9/8 @ Northpointe ChristianL 0-42
9/15 vs KelloggsvilleL 13-55
9/22 vs BeldingL 12-42
9/29 @ Calvin ChristianL 16-41
10/6 @ Three Oaks River ValleyW 55-0
10/13 @ HopkinsL 20-62
10/20 vs Godwin HeightsL 8-50

Northpointe Christian

OpponentResult
8/26 vs Spring Lake (GVSU)W 38-14
9/1 vs EcorseW 28-27
9/8 vs Wyoming LeeW 42-0
9/15 @ Calvin ChristianW 55-6
9/22 vs HopkinsW 42-28
9/29 @ BeldingL 21-35
10/6 vs KelloggsvilleL 21-36
10/13 @ Godwin HeightsL 26-36
10/20 @ HoltonW 49-21

OK Green

Byron Center

OpponentResult
8/24 @ Forest Hills NorthernW 21-14
8/31 @ Middleville TKW 35-14
9/8 vs Holland ChristianW 47-19
9/15 vs MuskegonL 14-63
9/22 @ Zeeland WestL 14-22
9/29 vs HamiltonW 49-9
10/6 @ HollandL 14-16
10/13 vs Zeeland EastL 41-62
10/20 @ Unity ChristianL 21-22

Hamilton

OpponentResult
8/24 vs Godwin HeightsL 35-45
8/31 @ CoopersvilleL 31-35
9/8 @ Zeeland EastL 0-49
9/15 vs Holland ChristianL 32-48
9/22 vs HollandL 19-52
9/29 @ Byron CenterL 9-49
10/6 vs Zeeland WestL 20-50
10/13 @ Unity ChristianL 39-48
10/20 @ SpartaW 14-13

Holland

OpponentResult
8/24 @ WyomingL 16-34
8/31 @ Ottawa HillsW 58-6
9/8 @ Unity ChristianW 36-30 (OT)
9/15 vs Zeeland EastL 12-41
9/22 @ HamiltonW 52-19
9/29 vs Zeeland WestL 14-42
10/6 vs Byron CenterW 16-14
10/13 vs CoopersvilleL 14-28
10/20 @ Holland ChristianW 46-22

Holland Christian

OpponentResult
8/25 @ South ChristianL 12-40
8/31 vs Forest Hills EasternW 43-35
9/8 @ Byron CenterL 19-47
9/15 @ HamiltonW 48-32
9/22 vs Zeeland EastL 12-50
9/29 vs Unity ChristianL 42-44
10/6 @ Spring LakeW 43-16
10/13 @ Zeeland WestL 14-46
10/20 vs HollandL 22-46

Unity Christian

OpponentResult
8/24 @ AllendaleW 52-44
8/31 vs GaylordW 38-22
9/8 vs HollandL 30-36 (OT)
9/15 @ Zeeland WestL 14-20
9/22 vs Comstock ParkW 35-32
9/29 @ Holland ChristianW 44-42
10/6 @ Zeeland EastL 14-50
10/13 vs HamiltonW 48-39
10/20 vs Byron CenterW 22-21

Zeeland East

OpponentResult
8/25 @ Saginaw Swan ValleyW 44-14
9/1 @ JacksonW 43-7
9/8 vs HamiltonW 49-0
9/15 @ HollandW 41-12
9/22 @ Holland ChristianW 50-12
9/29 vs FruitportW 56-14
10/6 vs Unity ChristianW 50-14
10/13 @ Byron CenterW 62-41
10/20 vs Zeeland WestW 28-8

Zeeland West

OpponentResult
8/24 @ Cedar SpringsW 50-12
9/1 vs Mona ShoresL 20-42
9/9 vs West CatholicL 6-17
9/15 vs Unity Christian*W 20-14
9/22 vs Byron CenterW 22-14
9/29 @ HollandW 42-14
10/6 @ HamiltonW 50-20
10/13 vs Holland ChristianW 46-14
10/20 @ Zeeland EastL 8-28