The Boys Basketball regular season is entering its final week as teams complete their twenty-game slates before embarking on a run in the state tournament. Check out the final regular season edition (one more ranking with “prediction” to follow next week) of your District Rankings.

CLASS A

DISTRICT 6 (WEST OTTAWA)

1-Holland West Ottawa 18-1

2-Wyoming 13-6

3-Jenison 13-6

4-Zeeland East 11-7

5-Hudsonville 10-8

6-Holland 11-9

7-Grandville 7-11

 

DISTRICT 7 (MUSKEGON)

1-Muskegon 19-0

2-Grand Haven 15-4

3-Grand Rapids Union 14-6

4-Mona Shores 6-12

5-Kenowa Hills 6-14

6-Reeths-Puffer 3-16

 

DISTRICT 8 (ROCKFORD)

1-Lowell 12-7

2-Forest Hills Central 12-6

3-Forest Hills Northern 13-6

4-Rockford 7-12

5-Northview 8-11

6-Greenville 8-10

7-Cedar Springs 5-13

 

DISTRICT 9 (OTTAWA HILLS)

1-Grand Rapids Christian 18-0

2-Ottawa Hills 10-9

3-Byron Center 11-8

4-Caledonia 7-11

5-East Kentwood 8-11

6-East Grand Rapids 6-13

7-Middleville 4-15

 

CLASS B

DISTRICT 48 (WAYLAND)

1-Wayland 17-3

2-Fennville 17-2

3-Otsego 9-9

4-Plainwell 9-9

5-Hopkins 7-12

6-Allegan 2-17

 

DISTRICT 49 (COOPERSVILLE)

1-Unity Christian 16-3

2-Coopersville 14-5

3-Allendale 10-8

4-Zeeland West 8-12

5-Hamilton 6-12

6-Holland Christian 2-16

 

DISTRICT 50 (GODWIN HEIGHTS)

1-Godwin Heights 19-0

2-Kelloggsville 15-3

3-South Christian 9-9

4-Lee 10-9

5-West Michigan Aviation Academy 8-10

6-Grand River Prep 6-10

 

DISTRICT 51 (COMSTOCK PARK)

1-Grand Rapids Catholic Central 15-3

2-Comstock Park 7-12

3-Forest Hills Eastern 4-15

4-Grand Rapids West Catholic 3-16

5-Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 4-15

 

DISTRICT 52 (SPRING LAKE)

1-Whitehall 16-2

2-Spring Lake 14-6

3-Montague 15-3

4-Oakridge 7-12

5-Orchard View 4-14

6-Fruitport 0-19

 

DISTRICT 53 (FREMONT)

1-Grant 14-4

2-Fremont 13-6

3-Sparta 9-9

4-Newaygo 9-10

5-Tri-County 0-18

 

DISTRICT 54 (SHEPHERD)

1-Ithaca 18-2

2-Alma 13-6

3-Remus Chippewa Hills 9-9

4-Shepherd 5-13

5-Stanton Central Montcalm 5-13

6-Belding 2-17

 

CLASS C

DISTRICT 80 (NORTHPOINTE CHRISTIAN)

1-Calvin Christian 14-4

2-Covenant Christian 14-4

3-Saugatuck 11-7

4-Holland Black River 14-5

5-Northpointe Christian 6-13

 

CLASS D

DISTRICT 110 (ZION CHRISTIAN)

1-Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 11-7

2-Holland Calvary 14-6

3-Potter’s House 12-6

4-Byron Center Zion Christian 12-8

 

DISTRICT 111 (MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRAL)

1-Muskegon Catholic Central 8-10

2-Ellington Academy of Arts and Technology 10-4

3-Fruitport Calvary Christian 5-13

4-Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 4-8

5-Kent City Algoma Christian 4-15